Not legally.
[…] or rape in violation of § 18.2-61; or (iii) any person under the age of 29 who was adjudicated delinquent as a juvenile 14 years of age or older at the time of the offense of a delinquent act which would be a felony if committed by an adult, other than those felonies set forth in clause (ii), whether such conviction or adjudication occurred under the laws of the Commonwealth, or any other state, the District of Columbia, the United States or any territory thereof, to knowingly and intentionally possess or transport any firearm or ammunition for a firearm, any stun weapon as defined by § 18.2-308.1, or any explosive material, or to knowingly and intentionally carry about his person, hidden from common observation, any weapon described in subsection A of § 18.2-308.
You can, however, own a stun weapon
"... any device that emits a momentary or pulsed output, which is electrical, audible, optical or electromagnetic in nature and which is designed to temporarily incapacitate a person."
Not legally. Federal law prohibits felons from having guns, and I'm pretty sure Virginia law specifically only applies to non-felons.
ca a felon hunt with a muzzleloader in virgnia
no
The restrictions on a convicted felon are you con not carry a weapon wether it is registered or not