What would you like to do?

Is it normal if you're 7 weeks pregnant and had brown staining for a few days which has stopped and your HCG levels are normal but now you have a few tiny white chunks in your discharge?

already exists.

Would you like to merge this question into it?

already exists as an alternate of this question.

Would you like to make it the primary and merge this question into it?

exists and is an alternate of .

You nedd to speak to your doctor or midwife sooner rather than later. Answer It sounds as though you may have thrush which is very common while you are pregnant. You need to see a doctor.
9 people found this useful
Thanks for the feedback!

Is an hcg level of 305 normal for 4 weeks pregnant?

I am four weeks 5 days pregnant and my test showed that my level was 357 and that was good. I had that test taken on Wednesday 9-7, and the second one on Friday 9-9 . My resu

Is it normal to have occasional brown discharge every few weeks during early pregnancy?

  It could be a cervical change that can cause vaginal bleeding. Vaginal bleeding can also be a symptom of ectopic (tubal) pregnancy. Another cause for bleeding during pre

I am 4 weeks and 5 days pregnant and have been spotting a brown discharge for 6 days now is this normal?

Hi im 6 weeks and 5 days pregnant and i have had spotting and i called the doctor terrified and they said as long as it isn't red and heavy like a period and you don't have cr

What is normal hcg level for 7 weeks pregnant?

hello i am 7 and 4 days i got tested on Monday so i was 7 weeks and 1 day and  my levels were 93,200 the drs said this is good so i dont know  im here searching for the exac

Is a HCG level of 400 at 6 weeks pregnant normal?

  Yes, 400 an be normal for 6 weeks. Anything between 50 and 8000 is normal for a 6 week pregnancy, if you are worried, go to your nearest EPU and ask for a blood test to

I am 7 weeks pregnant and have been spotting brown for a few days how long is spotting normal?

  I am 7 weeks pregnant to the day. I have been spotting brown for the last few days. Last night it turned into blood. I went to the doc and had an exam. He heard the plac

Is it normal at 4 weeks and a few days to have HCG levels at only 24?

  Every woman is different. As you can see at week 4 they can be anywhere from 5-426     Guideline to hCG levels during pregnancy:   hCG levels in weeks fr

Is an hcg level of 300 normal for 3 weeks pregnant?

3 weeks LMP: 5 - 50 mIU/ml. The hCG level is measured in milli-international units (mIU) per milliliter (ml). If you are 3 weeks since your LMP - 300 is a bit on the high sid