What is a list of Tamil Nadu's MLAs?

What is a list of Tamil Nadu's MLAs?
Sl. No.
Name of Members
Constituency Name
Party Name
1.
S. Abdul Rahim
Avadi
AIADMK
2.
Agri. S.S.Krishnamoorthy
(Hon. Minister)
Kalasapakkam
AIADMK
3.
Alagaapuram R. Mohan Raj
Salem (North)
DMDK
4.
Tmt. K. Alaguvelu
Kallakurichi (SC)
AIADMK
5.
M.S.M. Anandan
Tiruppur (North)
AIADMK
6.
G. Anbalagan
Kumbakonam
DMK
7.
K.P. Anbalagan
Palacode
AIADMK
8.
J.Anbazhagan
Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni
DMK
9.
Anitha R. Radhakrishnan
Tiruchendur
DMK
10.
R. Annadurai
Madurai (South)
CPI(M)
11.
A.K. Aranganathan
Kilpennathur
AIADMK
12.
V.C.Arukutty
Kavundampalayam
AIADMK
13.
R. Arulselvan
Mayiladuthurai
DMDK
14.
M.Arumugham
Valparai (SC)
CPI
15.
C. Arun Pandian
Peravurani
DMDK
16.
M. Arun Subramanian
Tiruttani
DMDK
17.
M.K. Ashok
Velachery
AIADMK
18.
A. Aslam Basha
Ambur
Manithaneya Makkal Katchi
19.
R.M. Babu Murugavel
Arni
DMDK
20.
Selvi K. Balabharathi
Dindigul
CPI(M)
21.
K. Balakrishnan
Chidambaram
CPI(M)
22.
A. Baskar
Dharmapuri
DMDK
23.
K.P.P.Bhaskar
Namakkal
AIADMK
24.
G.BeemRao
Maduravoyal
CPI(M)
25.
A.K.Bose
Madurai (North)
AIADMK
26.
Budhichandiran (Hon. Minister)
Udhagamandalam
AIADMK
27.
V.C.Chandhirakumar
Erode (East)
DMDK
28.
R.Chandrasekar
Manapparai
AIADMK
29.
S.T.Chellapandian (Hon. Minister)
Thoothukudi
AIADMK
- 2 -
30.
P.Chendur Pandian (Hon. Minister)
Kadayanallur
AIADMK
31.
Govi.Chezhiaan
Thiruvidaimarudur (SC)
DMK
32.
O.K.Chinnaraj
Mettuppalayam
AIADMK
33.
R.Chinnasamy
Singanallur
AIADMK
34.
T.K.M.Chinneyah (Hon. Minister)
Tambaram
AIADMK
35.
Cholan CT. Palanichamy
Karaikudi
AIADMK
36.
S.Damodaran
Kinathukadavu
AIADMK
37.
P.Dhanapal (Hon. Dy. Speaker)
Rasipuram (SC)
AIADMK
38.
P.Dhansingh
Pallavaram
AIADMK
39.
P.Dillibabu
Harur (SC)
CPI(M)
40.
R.Doraikkannu
Papanasam
AIADMK
41.
R.Doraisamy (alias) Challenger Dorai
Coimbatore (South)
AIADMK
42.
Dr. S. Duraiappa
Vasudevanallur (SC)
AIADMK
43.
Duraimurugan
Katpadi
DMK
44.
Edappadi K. Palaniswami
(Hon. Minister)
Edappadi
AIADMK
45.
N.Eramakrishnan
Cumbum
DMK
46.
P.Ganesan
Uthiramerur
AIADMK
47.
A.Ganeshkumar
Gingee
PMK
48.
Tmt. S.Gokula Indira
(Hon. Minister)
Anna Nagar
AIADMK
49.
K.Gopalsamy
Rajapalayam
AIADMK
50.
K. Gopinath
Hosur
INC
51.
V.Gunaseelan
Vandavasi (SC)
AIADMK
52.
M.Gunasekaran
Manamadurai (SC)
AIADMK
53.
S.Gunasekaran
Sivaganga
CPI
54.
J. Guru (alias) Gurunathan
Jayankondom
PMK
55.
Dr. D.Haridoss
Tindivanam (SC)
AIADMK
56.
Tmt. T.Indragandhi
Thuraiyur (SC)
AIADMK
57.
I.Janagiraman
Vanur (SC)
AIADMK
58.
Dr. M.H.Jawahirullah
Ramanathapuram
Manithaneya Makkal Katchi
59.
D. Jayakumar (Hon. Speaker)
Royapuram
AIADMK
60.
Selvi J Jayalalithaa
(Hon. Chief Minister)
Srirangam
AIADMK
61.
K.A.Jayapal (Hon. Minister)
Nagapattinam
AIADMK
62.
Tmt. L. Jaya sudha
Polur
AIADMK
63.
S.John Jacob
Killiyoor
INC
- 3 -
64.
Kadambur Raju
Kovilpatti
AIADMK
65.
M.Kalai Arasu
Anaikattu
PMK
66.
V.P.Kalairajan
Thiyagaraya Nagar
AIADMK
67.
N.V.Kamaraj
Vedaranyam
AIADMK
68.
R. Kamaraj
Nannilam
AIADMK
69.
S.Kamaraj
Krishnarayapuram (SC)
AIADMK
70.
K.P. Kandan
Shozhinganallur
AIADMK
71.
Tmt. S. Kanitha Sampath
Madurantakam (SC)
AIADMK
72.
M. Karunanidhi
Tiruvarur
DMK
73.
A.A.Karuppasamy
Avinashi (SC)
AIADMK
74.
C.Karuppasamy (Hon. Minister)
Sankarankovil (SC)
AIADMK
75.
M.V.Karuppiah
Sholavandan (SC)
AIADMK
76.
Pala. Karuppiah
Harbour
AIADMK
77.
P.V.Kathiravan
Usilampatti
All India Forward Bloc
78.
R.N. Kittusamy
Modakkurichi
AIADMK
79.
K.E. Krishnamoorthi
Bargur
AIADMK
80.
C. Krishnan
Omalur
AIADMK
81.
Ku Pa Krishnan
Alangudi
AIADMK
82.
Dr. K. Krishnasamy
Ottapidaram (SC)
Puthiya Tamilagam
83.
R. Kumaraguru
Ulundurpet
AIADMK
84.
K. Kuppan
Tiruvottiyur
AIADMK
85.
A. Laser
Periyakulam (SC)
CPI(M)
86.
K. Lingamuthu
Gudiyatham (SC)
CPI
87.
S. Madheswaran
Attur (SC)
AIADMK
88.
P. Mahalingam
Kilvelur (SC)
CPI(M)
89.
T. Malaravan
Coimbatore (North)
AIADMK
90.
R. Manimaran
Poonamallee(SC)
AIADMK
91.
Durai. Manivel
Ariyalur
AIADMK
92.
P.R. Manogar
Sholingur
DMDK
93.
K. Manoharan
Thiruporur
AIADMK
94.
R.Manoharan
Tiruchirappalli(East)
AIADMK
95.
Tmt. Manoranjitham
Uthangarai (SC)
AIADMK
96.
G.V.Markandayan
Vilathikulam
AIADMK
97.
S.Michael Rayappan
Radhapuram
DMDK
98.
A. Mohammedjan
(Hon. Minister)
Ranipet
AIADMK
- 4 -
99.
P. Mohan (Chief Govt. Whip)
Sankarapuram
AIADMK
100.
T.P.M. Mohideenkhan
Palayamkottai
DMK
101.
V. Moorthy
Madhavaram
AIADMK
102.
K.P. Munusamy (Hon. Minister)
Krishnagiri
AIADMK
103.
M. Murugan
Mudukulathur
AIADMK
104.
D. Murugesan
Chengalpattu
DMDK
105.
N. Murugumaran
Kattumannarkoil (SC)
AIADMK
106.
M.K.Muthukaruppannasamy
Pollachi
AIADMK
107.
V. Muthukumar
Vridhachalam
DMDK
108.
S.P. Muthukumaran
Pudukkottai
CPI
109.
M. Muthuramalingam
Thirumangalam
AIADMK
110.
K.P. Nagarajan
Mailam
AIADMK
111.
Nainar Nagenthran
Tirunelveli
AIADMK
112.
K. Nallathambi
Egmore (SC)
DMDK
113.
Dr. (Tmt.) Nancy Ann Cynthia Francis
Nominated Member
114.
N. Nanjappan
Pennagaram
CPI
115.
A. Nanjil Murugesan
Nagercoil
AIADMK
116.
A. Narayanan
Nanguneri
AIADMK
117.
P.G. Narayanan
Bhavani
AIADMK
118.
NSN. Nataraj
Kangayam
AIADMK
119.
Natham R. Viswanathan
(Hon. Minister)
Natham
AIADMK
120.
V. Neelakandan
Thiru.Vi.Ka. Nagar (SC)
AIADMK
121.
P. Palaniappan (Hon. Minister)
Pappireddipatti
AIADMK
122.
S. Palanichamy
Vedasandur
AIADMK
123.
K.C. Pallani Shamy
Aravakurichi
DMK
124.
K. Pandiarajan
Virudhunagar
DMDK
125.
O. Panneerselvam (Hon. Minister)
Bodinayakanur
AIADMK
126.
A. Pappasundaram
Kulithalai
AIADMK
127.
K.P. Paramasivam
Palladam
AIADMK
128.
B. Parthasarathy
Virugampakkam
DMDK
129.
S.R. Parthiban
Mettur
DMDK
130.
K.T. Patchaimal (Hon. Minister)
Kanniyakumari
AIADMK
131.
S. Pavunraj
Poompuhar
AIADMK
132.
KR. Periakaruppan
Thiruppathur
DMK
133.
I. Periyasamy
Athoor
DMK
134.
C. Perumal
Yercaud (ST)
AIADMK
- 5 -
135.
R. Perumal
Sriperumbudur (SC)
AIADMK
136.
Pollachi V.Jayaraman
Udumalaipettai
AIADMK
137.
V. Ponnupandi
Srivilliputhur (SC)
CPI
138.
K. Ponnusamy
Dharapuram (SC)
AIADMK
139.
T.P. Poonatchi
Manachanallur
AIADMK
140.
J.C.D. Prabhakar
Villivakkam
AIADMK
141.
J.G. Prince
Colachel
INC
142.
Dr. (Tmt.) Pushpa Leela Alban
Padmanabhapuram
DMK
143.
A.K.T. Raja
Thiruparankundram
DMDK
144.
Pon. Raja
Ponneri (SC)
AIADMK
145.
T.R.B. Rajaa
Mannargudi
DMK
146.
Tmt. R. Rajalakshmi
Mylapore
AIADMK
147.
M. Rajanayagam
Aranthangi
AIADMK
148.
P.G. Rajendran
Alangulam
AIADMK
149.
R. Rajendran
Kurinjipadi
AIADMK
150.
K.T. Rajenthra Bhalaji
Sivakasi
AIADMK
151.
V.S. Raji
Cheyyur (SC)
AIADMK
152.
K. Raju (Hon. Minister)
Madurai (West)
AIADMK
153.
K. Ramachandran
Coonoor
DMK
154.
S. Ramachandran
Alandur
DMDK
155.
T. Ramachandran
Thalli
CPI
156.
K.V. Ramalingam (Hon. Minister)
Erode (West)
AIADMK
157.
R. Ramamurthy
Vikkiravandi
CPI(M)
158.
B.V. Ramanaa (Hon. Minister)
Tiruvallur
AIADMK
159.
S.S. Ramanitharan
Anthiyur
AIADMK
160.
A. Ramasamy
Nilakkottai (SC)
Puthiya Tamilagam
161.
K.G. Ramesh
Tirupattur
AIADMK
162.
S. Ravi
Arakkonam (SC)
AIADMK
163.
N.R. Rengarajan
Pattukkottai
INC
164.
M. Rengasamy
Thanjavur
AIADMK
165.
M. Rethinasamy
Thiruvaiyaru
AIADMK
166.
R. Sakkarapani
Oddanchatram
DMK
167.
Tmt. M. Sakthi
Sirkalli (SC)
AIADMK
168.
M.C. Sampath (Hon. Minister)
Cuddalore
AIADMK
169.
Govi. Sampath Kumar
Vaniyambadi
AIADMK
170.
P. Sampathkumar
Tiruchengodu
DMDK
171.
R. Samy
Melur
AIADMK
- 6 -
172.
Tmt. R.Santhi
Senthamangalam (ST)
DMDK
173.
R. Sarathkumar
Tenkasi
AIADMK
174.
S.K. Selvam
Veerapandi
AIADMK
175.
M.K. Selvaraju
Salem (South)
AIADMK
176.
Tmt. Selvi Ramajayam
(Hon. Minister)
Bhuvanagiri
AIADMK
177.
K.A. Sengottaiyan (Hon. Minister)
Gobichettipalayam
AIADMK
178.
T. Senguttuvan
Veppanahalli
DMK
179.
G. Senthamizhan (Hon. Minister)
Saidapet
AIADMK
180.
V. Senthil Balaji (Hon. Minister)
Karur
AIADMK
181.
S. Senthilkumar
Thiruverumbur
DMDK
182.
C.Ve. Shanmugam (Hon. Minister)
Viluppuram
AIADMK
183.
C. Shanmugavelu (Hon. Minister)
Madathukulam
AIADMK
184.
C.H. Shekar
Gummidipoondi
DMDK
185.
S.P. Shunmuganathan
(Hon. Minister)
Srivaikuntam
AIADMK
186.
P. Sivakolundu
Panruti
DMDK
187.
N.R. Sivapathy (Hon. Minister)
Musiri
AIADMK
188.
S.S. Sivasankar
Kunnam
DMK
189.
M.P.S. Sivasubramaniyan
Neyveli
AIADMK
190.
V. Somasundaram
Kancheepuram
AIADMK
191.
A. Soundarapandian
Lalgudi
DMK
192.
A. Soundararajan
Perambur
CPI(M)
193.
R. Srinivasan
Arcot
AIADMK
194.
M.K. Stalin
Kolathur
DMK
195.
E. Subaya
Ambasamudram
AIADMK
196.
Tmt. R. Subha
Gangavalli (SC)
DMDK
197.
N. Subramanian
Cheyyar
AIADMK
198.
N. Subramanian (Hon. Minister)
Gandarvakottai (SC)
AIADMK
199.
P.L. Sundaram
Bhavanisagar (SC)
CPI
200.
Dr. S. Sundararaj
Paramakudi (SC)
AIADMK
201.
R. Sundarrajan
Madurai (Central)
DMDK
202.
T. Sureshkumar
Chengam (SC)
DMDK
203.
K. Tamilarasan
Madurai (East)
AIADMK
204.
K. Tamil Azhagan
Tittagudi (SC)
DMDK
205.
Dr. C.K. Thamizharasan
Kilvaithinankuppam (SC)
AIADMK
206.
R. Thamizhselvan
Perambalur (SC)
AIADMK
- 7 -
207.
P. Thangamani (Hon. Minister)
Kumarapalayam
AIADMK
208.
Thangam Thenarasu
Thiruchuli
DMK
209.
Thangatamilselvan
Andipatti
AIADMK
210.
K. Thangavel
Tiruppur (South)
CPI(M)
211.
Suba. Thangavelan
Tiruvadanai
DMK
212.
U. Thaniyarasu
Paramathi Velur
AIADMK
213.
K. Thinakaran
Sulur
DMDK
214.
M. Thiravidamani
Gudalur (SC)
DMK
215.
R.B. Udhayakumar (Hon. Minister)
Sattur
AIADMK
216.
K. Ulaganathan
Thiruthuraipoondi (SC)
CPI
217.
Vaigaichelvan
Aruppukottai
AIADMK
218.
P.K. Vairamuthu
Thirumayam
AIADMK
219.
R. Vaithilingam (Hon. Minister)
Orathanadu
AIADMK
220.
Tmt. B. Valarmathi
Thousand Lights
AIADMK
221.
S. Vedachalam
Ambattur
AIADMK
222.
K.C. Veeramani
Jolarpet
AIADMK
223.
E.V. Velu
Tiruvannamalai
DMK
224.
S.P. Velumani (Hon. Minister)
Thondamuthur
AIADMK
225.
G. Venkatachalam
Salem West
AIADMK
226.
N.D. Venkatachalam
Perundurai
AIADMK
227.
L. Venkatesan
Tirukoilur
DMDK
228.
K.S.N. Venugopalu
Palani
AIADMK
229.
P. Vetriivel
Dr. Radha Krishnan Nagar
AIADMK
230.
Dr. V.S. Vijay (Hon. Minister)
Vellore
AIADMK
231.
Dr. C. Vijayabasker
Viralimalai
AIADMK
232.
Tmt. S. Vijayadharani
Vilavancode
INC
233.
Tmt. P.Vijayalakshmi Palanisamy
Sankari
AIADMK
234.
Vijaykant (Leader of Opposition)
Rishivandiyam
DMDK
235.
Vacant
Tiruchirappalli West
+ 11 others found this useful
Thanks for the feedback!
Follow

OITNB is a predominantly female cast. How is that different than other productions you've participated in?

View Full Interview

List of Tamil nadu latest ministers list?

New tamilnadu ministers list 2011-Tamilnadu Ministers List 2011 - Jayalalithas TN Ministers List 2011 Declared- 2011 Declared List of ministers of Tamil Nadu | New Tn Minister (MORE)

Who are the current MLA in Tamil Nadu?

Assembly ConstituencyMLA NamePartyAlandurS. RAMACHANDRANDMDKAlangudiKRISHNAN.KUPAAIADMKAlangulamP. G. RAJENDRANAIADMKAmbasamudramE SUBAYAAIADMKAmbatturVEDHACHALAM. SAIADMKAmbu (MORE)
In Essays

MLA Essentials: Research Paper Checklist

MLA, the Modern Language Association's guidelines for academic writing, helps you format your paper and cite your sources in an organized, standardized way. Use this research (MORE)
In Essays

How to Create an MLA Title Page

Your professor may require you to submit a paper in MLA format. The Modern Language Association has developed guidelines for how papers should be written and formatted. Here a (MORE)

MLA Format: Creating a Correct Title Page

Creating a title page in MLA format seems simple enough; however, there are some basic rules that must be followed. If your instructor requests a title page, make sure you fol (MORE)
In Uncategorized

MLA list in karnataka?

Members of Legislative Assembly (MLA's) Ac No.Ac NamePartyCandidate NameBELGAUM DISTRICT1NippaniINCKAKASO PANDURANG PATIL2Chikkodi-SadalgaINCHUKKERI PRAKASH BABANNA3AthaniBJP (MORE)

What is a list of electronics and communication companies in Tamil Nadu?

  1. Amar Electronics 111,oppanakara street coimbatore, Tamilnadu, India (Contact: M.Shreedhar} Products/Services : Electronic products, components Integrated Circuits (OD (MORE)

List of Tamil nadu latest ministers list IN 2014?

Ministers Photo Ministers Name Department ABDUL RAHIM.S Backward Classes, Most Backward Classes And Denotified Communities, Overseas Indians, Refugees & Evacuees And Minor (MORE)