Can a 17-year-old girl who is pregnant get married to the father of her baby without her parents' permission in Texas?

Texas law does not make an exception to the age for which a minor can marry w/o parental consent when it pertains to a pregnancy, it would still be eighteen. The state does have emancipation grounds and procedures of a minor covered under CPRC Title 5, Chapter 129.