Can a wife deed a half interest of her solely owned real property to her spouse without the approval of the chapter 13 bankruptcy trustee?

No. All transfers, sale, purchase of property or any major financial transaction must have the consent of the trustee in charge of the chapter 13 bankruptcy. The state of residency is not relevant, nor whether it is a federal or state bankruptcy.