Do drumsticks have beef gelatin in?

Updated: 12/5/2022
User Avatar

Wiki User

8y ago

Want this question answered?

Be notified when an answer is posted

Study guides

If you had 100$ and someonestole 27$ from you and some-one else stole 51$ from you,how many ($) would you have

after this is the last one. you have played other games right well did you know there is a game named "Pac-Man" in the app store

this is the final one! What is 1250 divided by 10

just kidding this is the final one.what is 12345 divided by 2

See all cards
2 Reviews

Add your answer:

Earn +20 pts
Q: Do drumsticks have beef gelatin in?
Write your answer...
Still have questions?
magnify glass
Related questions

What are the candies without gelatin?

Toffee, Fudge or Drumsticks.

What is the difference between Beef and Pork Gelatin?

Beef gelatin is made from the bones of cows. Pork gelatin is made from the bones of pigs.

Can Muslims eat beef gelatin?

Yes, they can eat beef Gelatin. see related question below.

Is beef gelatin halal?

No because you can get beef in halal

Is there pork in gelatin?

In some, there is, though sometimes it can be other kinds of Gelatin such as Beef Gelatin.

Is there pork gelatin in pop tarts?

NO, Frosted Poptarts contain BEEF Gelatin

You heard that if the packaging does not say beef pork gelatin then the food product is not haram Is there any truth in this?

It depends on the country, but generally, no. If the type of gelatin is not specified on the list of ingredients, it is usually pork-derived, which would make the gelatin-containing-product haram. If the gelatin used is halal beef gelatin (as opposed to haram beef gelatin - which can come from an improperly slaughtered cow) or is vegetarian gelatin, the product will indicate as much.

Can coeliacs eat beef gelatin?


Are Hindus allowed to eat beef gelatin?


Is beef gelatin gluten free?


What kind of yogurt is made with beef gelatin?

The kind that will taste like beef, and should consequently not be used in yogurt. Why would you want to taint the delicious taste and healthiness of yogurt with beef gelatin?

Is there kosher gelatin?

Yes. There are some kinds of kosher gelatin, but you should look for the hechsher (kosher symbol) to be sure that it is either beef gelatin or vegetarian gelatin.