The ACLU says that the legal recognition of out-of-state civil unions and domestic partnerships in Massachusetts has not been determined.
[…] Yes. All US states recognize all marriages performed in other states.
Yes, effective October 21, 2013. If your marriage was legal in the place it was performed, then it is legal in New Jersey.
Yes. New Jersey recognizes civil unions performed in other states. "[a] domestic partnership, civil union or reciprocal beneficiary relationship entered into outside of this State, which is valid under the laws of the jurisdiction under which the partnership was created, shall be valid in this State." N.J. STAT. ANN. § 26:8A-6(C).
Yes. New Jersey recognizes civil unions performed in other states. "[a] domestic partnership, civil union or reciprocal beneficiary relationship entered into outside of this State, which is valid under the laws of the jurisdiction under which the partnership was created, shall be valid in this State." N.J. STAT. ANN. § 26:8A-6(C).
Yes, New Hampshire recognizes out-of-state civil unions as legal marriages. 457:45 Civil Union Recognition.