Make an official request to Child Support Enforcement, or file a motion to modify. see links
[…] An illegal immigrant can also be ordered to pay child support whether or not that person has a traceable financial record or not. However, the custodial parent/guardian will, no doubt have a difficult time collecting ordered support if the obligated parent refuses to voluntarily cooperate.
If so ordered by the court, yes. If a child is disabled, the courts have the option of extending a support order. Here is the statute: Fla. Stat. §743.07(2), "This section shall not prohibit any court of competent jurisdiction from requiring support for a dependent person beyond the age of 18 years when such dependency is because of a mental or physical incapacity which began prior to such person reaching majority…"
Child support is handled by the states; Congress passes laws, not the president.
That should be possible.
Yes, it can.
Each state's laws are different. MOST states have their code of laws online.