Is it illegal to transport a minor across state lines to be married?

-sigh- all these one word answers make me angry.... anyhow Yes it is illegal to marry a minor without parental consent but it is not illegal to transport cross state lines so long as they are age of consent and can legally move out, Title 18, chapter 117, section 2423 states; Transportation With Intent To Engage in Criminal Sexual Activity.--- A person who knowingly transports an individual who has not attained the age of 18 years in interstate or foreign commerce, or in any commonwealth, territory or possession of the United States, with intent that the individual engage in prostitution, or in any sexual activity for which any person can be charged with a criminal offense, shall be fined under this title and imprisoned not less than 10 years or for life. so long as ya don't commit a criminal offense it is perfectly legal.