No: linalool is an organic compound.
Lanolin is an alternative to Vaseline.
Lanolin is the secretions from sheep sebaceous glands.
For lanolin, talk to Candide on Eldorado Isle
The molecular formula for Lanolin is C4H7NO4
The oil is known as lanolin
A compound like linalool is used in shampoos as a fragrance. Linalool is a natural essential oil found in tangerine, mandarin, lime, and grapefruit. People can be allergic to a fragrance ingredient linalool.
lanolin is made in the sebaceous glands in wool animals, like sheep.
No. Petroleum jelly is a byproduct of the refining of oil. Lanolin is extracted from the skin of sheep.
Because technically, lanolin IS a wax.
I have used automotive hand cleaners with lanolin, 3 times a day and the warts were completely gone in 3 days, not sure if it is the lanolin in it that removes the wart though.
Lanolin is secreted by glands in the skin of animals that have wool, like sheep. People have body hair, and not wool, so lanolin will not be found naturally in the human body.
Due to the lanolin
well, the second derivative is the derivative of the first derivative. so, the 2nd derivative of a function's indefinite integral is the derivative of the derivative of the function's indefinite integral. the derivative of a function's indefinite integral is the function, so the 2nd derivative of a function's indefinite integral is the derivative of the function.
Lanolin. There's a fabulous explanation at http://www.answers.com/topic/lanolin?cat=health
Lanolin is the oil or compound that forms on sheep's' skin. Its chemical formula is C48H69NO6. It has a molecular weight of 756.0646.
A dot A = A2 do a derivative of both sides derivative (A) dot A + A dot derivative(A) =0 2(derivative (A) dot A)=0 (derivative (A) dot A)=0 A * derivative (A) * cos (theta) =0 => theta =90 A and derivative (A) are perpendicular