answersLogoWhite

0


Best Answer

This filter will fit Land Rover 2.5TDI giving larger filtration than the original............... Will also fit most all fords from 1964 to 1986

Competitor Cross Reference

AC-DELCO PF1A

AC-DELCO PF2

AC-DELCO PF20

AC-DELCO PF2CL

AC-DELCO PF2FCL

AC-DELCO PFL1A

AC-DELCO PFL1ACL

AIR REFINER PL-3313

ALFA-ROMEO 3706400

ALFA-ROMEO 37064000

ALFA-ROMEO 45170000

ALLIANCE ABP/N10G-LF3313

ALLIS-CHALMERS 0237000

ALLIS-CHALMERS 02370005

ALLIS-CHALMERS 02513810

ALLIS-CHALMERS 230578

ALLIS-CHALMERS 2305781

ALLIS-CHALMERS 232421

ALLIS-CHALMERS 2324211

ALLIS-CHALMERS 232578

ALLIS-CHALMERS 2325784

ALLIS-CHALMERS 234900

ALLIS-CHALMERS 2349008

ALLIS-CHALMERS 237000

ALLIS-CHALMERS 2370005

ALLIS-CHALMERS 237000-5

ALLIS-CHALMERS 251178

ALLIS-CHALMERS 2513810

ALLIS-CHALMERS 251381-0

ALLIS-CHALMERS 4511629

ALLIS-CHALMERS 45116290

ALLIS-CHALMERS 4511629-0

ALLIS-CHALMERS 4630787

ALLIS-CHALMERS 4910810

ALLIS-CHALMERS 70237000

ALLIS-CHALMERS 74910810

ALLOY ABH-2850

ALLOY ABH-8A

AM GENERAL 11630417

AMSOIL ASF15

AMSOIL EAO15

AQUA POWER 6007

ARCO A0F-1

ASTON MARTIN 95-01-110

ATLAS F-17

AUTO PACE 150

AUTO VALUE 1-8A

AUTOEDGE AL8A

AUTOPAR FE1

AUTOPAR FE148

AUTOPRO 2515

AUTOWIZE A1

AWARD AOF-1

AWARD AOF-50

B&W-LATHROP P-470

BALDWIN B118

BALDWIN B2

BALDWIN BT111

BALDWIN DL2

BALDWIN V2-F

BECK/ARNLEY 041-0745

BECK/ARNLEY 041-8159

BECK/ARNLEY 041-8756

BIG A 92452

BIG A 92515

BIG A 92771

BLMI GFE-151

BOLINDER-MUNKTELL 795097

BOSCH 3500

BOSCH 72102

BOSCH 72185

BRAVO B1A

BRAVO BF119

BRICKLIN 1301603

BRITISH LEYLAND ETC-6599

BRITISH LEYLAND GFE-151

BROS E380084

BUMPER TO BUMPER BBO-100A

BUMPER TO BUMPER BBO-1A

CAM2 C1A

CANADIAN TIRE 17-1704-2

CANADIAN TIRE 17-1732-4

CARCARE IOF8

CARQUEST 85452

CARQUEST 85515

CARQUEST B1A

CASE A146696

CASE A37189

CASE A58758

CASE D29869

CASE D29891

CASE E36534

CASE G45210

CASE G45306

CASITE CF1A

CASTROL CKF-1

CATERPILLAR 313658

CATERPILLAR 314361

CATERPILLAR 329060

CATERPILLAR 364464

CENEX CO1096

CHAMP AR1A

CHAMP PH8A

CHAMPION OF01

CHAMPION OF12

CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 1PS-3547

CHRIS-CRAFT 1681-06536

CHRIS-CRAFT 17131

CHRYSLER 1739617

CHRYSLER 1739618

CHRYSLER 1851658

CHRYSLER 2205517

CHRYSLER 2532744

CHRYSLER 2555929

CHRYSLER 2647019

CHRYSLER 2806201

CHRYSLER 2951957

CHRYSLER 3549232

CHRYSLER 8990499

CHRYSLER 927787

CHRYSLER 936406

CHRYSLER 938143

CHRYSLER E-5778M

CHRYSLER J0927787

CHRYSLER J0936406

CHRYSLER J0938143

CHRYSLER J8051330

CHRYSLER J8990499

CITGO C1A

CITGO C257

CLARK 162709

CLARK 6511766

CLARK 899839

CLARK 945928

COACH GUARD T08-1063

COLT INDUSTRIES 9097

CO-OP PL-1-70

CO-OP PL-366

CO-OP PL-452

CO-OP PL-58758

CO-OP VER-1A

CROSLAND 2029

CROSLAND 532

CROSLAND 637

CROSLAND 9362

CRUISEMASTER 201

CRUISEMASTER 201X

CRUISEMASTER 213

CRUSADER 22679

CRUSADER 9002514

DANA 312598

DEFENSE DL8A

DEFENSE DL8A

DELPHI FX1021

DELUXE WD-1096

DELUXE WD-1996

DELUXE WD-296

DELUXE WD-442

DELUXE WD-96

DELUXE WD-996

DENSO 150-1004

DEUTSCH D539

DONALDSON LFP550008

DONALDSON P550008

DORMAN DA111

DYNALIFE CN-1

DYNALIFE CN-1R

DYNALIFE CN-2850

ECONO LUBE L30001

EVERGARD E1A

FACET 2850

FACET 8

FAIRBANKS MORSE 9097

FIAAM FT4809

FIAAM FT4905

FIAT-ALLIS 4630787

FIAT-ALLIS 70237000

FIAT-ALLIS 702377000

FIAT-ALLIS 72370000

FIAT-ALLIS 74511629

FILTERS INCORPORATED OF8

FIRESTONE TF8A

FIRESTONE TF-8A

FLAG C-16

FLAG C-2844

FLAG C-2850

FLAG C-8

FLEETGUARD LF16208

FLEETGUARD LF3313

FLEETGUARD LF3314

FLEETGUARD LF3324

FLEETGUARD LF3353

FLEETGUARD LF3435

FLEETGUARD LF3487

FLEETGUARD LF3530

FLEETGUARD LF3659

FLEETGUARD LF551A

FLEETGUARD LF742

FLEETRITE LFR-83306

FLEETRITE LFR-83313

FLEETRITE LFR-83314

FLEETRITE LFR-83324

FLEETRITE LFR-83353

FLEETRITE LFR-83435

FLEETRITE LFR-83487

FLEETRITE LFR-83530

FLEETRITE LFR-84016

FLEETRITE LFR-8551A

FORD B7A-6714-A

FORD C1AZ-6731-A

FORD C1AZ-6731-AP

FORD C3AE-6714-A

FORD C4AE-6714-A

FORD C8AF-6714-A

FORD C9AZ-6731-A

FORD D8NN-6714-GA

FORD D9AE-6714-AA

FORD D9AZ-6731-A

FORD D9FL-6731-B

FORD D9NN-6714-EA

FORD E1ZE-6714-AA

FORD E7NN-6714-AA

FORD ECG-6714-A

FORD ECZ-6714-C

FORD EDC-6714-A

FORD EDG-6714-C

FORD MHK-6714-A

GENERAL MOTORS 19160688

GENERAL MOTORS 19160689

GENERAL MOTORS 19161274

GENERAL MOTORS 5574459

GENERAL MOTORS 5575840

GENERAL MOTORS 6435675

GENERAL MOTORS 6436749

GENERAL MOTORS 6439119

GENERAL MOTORS 6439143

GENERAL MOTORS 9002514

GONHER GP1

GONHER GP1M

GOODYEAR 222-4501

GOODYEAR 222-4508

GOODYEAR L3850

GOODYEAR L8A

GRAND PRIX PH1A

GRAND PRIX PH2850

GRAND PRIX PH8A

GRAVELY 115360

GRAVELY 12722P1

GRAVELY 1-5360

GRAVELY L857

GRAY MARINE 77281

GREASE MONKEY GM30001

GREASE MONKEY GM8

GREASE MONKEY GM8A

GROUP 7 V1A

GUD Z7

GUD Z81

GULF GF-201

GULF GF-213

HASTINGS BT111

HASTINGS LF115

HASTINGS LF15

HASTINGS LF344

HASTINGS LF427

HASTINGS LF518

HASTINGS T115A

HAVOLINE T-1-FS

HERCULES 256269

HERCULES 40-0000-407

HERCULES 40-0000-407C

HOBART 509020

HUBER-WARCO TRC7244

HUTCHEN SF-119

HUTCHEN SF-1A

HYSTER 195852

HYSTER 3000046

HYSTER 3035753

IAPCO A-0220-003

IAPCO A-0220-006

IAPCO A-0261-005

IAPCO A-0270-006

IAPCO OF110

IAPCO OF125

IHC-NAVISTAR 1959757C1

IHC-NAVISTAR 388227R91

IHC-NAVISTAR 918266R91

IHC-NAVISTAR 918266R92

IHC-NAVISTAR 918266R93

IHC-NAVISTAR 920203C1

INGERSOLL-RAND 40210

INGERSOLL-RAND 6458B1

INTERCEPTOR 1002984

INTERNATIONAL PARTS SERVICES 4-1014

INTERNATIONAL PARTS SERVICES 4-1059

INTERNATIONAL PARTS SERVICES 4-1070

INTERNATIONAL PARTS SERVICES 4-1078

INTERNATIONAL PARTS SERVICES 4-1099

IPD 10107

IPD 10109

ISUZU 13201-2

ITM 11-10003

ITM 111-0003

ITM 11-10502

ITM 111-0502

ITM 111-0504

ITM 11-10510

ITM 111-0510

ITM 11-11506

ITM 11-11511

ITM 11-14030

ITM 11-19800

ITM 111-9800

ITM 11-19805

ITM 11-19806

ITM 111-9806

JIFFY LUBE HL3

JIFFY LUBE HL8A

JIFFY LUBE JL119

JIFFY LUBE JL1A

JIFFY LUBE L30001

JOHN DEERe AE28914

JOHN DEERE TY9425

K & N HP-3001

K MART K-1

K MART K-24

K MART MP-1

K MART MP-24

KENDALL K1

KERR-McGEE KM-2850

KERR-McGEE KM-8A

KNECHT FO-371

KOMATSU 15208-W1120

KOMATSU 15208-W1120L

KRALINATOR L22

KRALINATOR L76A

KUBOTA 15402-32091

KUBOTA 15831-32430

KUBOTA 70000-32091

LAZORLITE L11-1058

LAZORLITE L11-1074

LAZORLITE L11-1180

LAZORLITE L11-1201

LEE LF-1

LEE LF-1HP

LEE LF-2

LEE LF-2HP

LEHMAN 2N50

LEROI 43-465

LETOURNEAU WESTINGHOUSE KC-5042

LINDE 000-983-0607

LONG TX10234

LPM 1350-5015

LPM 1350-5345

LUBER-FINER LFP1

LUBER-FINER LFP1A

LUBER-FINER LFP8509

LUBER-FINER PH2850

LUBER-FINER PH8A

LUCAS GIRLING F413

LUCAS GIRLING F414

LUCAS GIRLING F4644

LUCAS GIRLING F6203

LUCAS GIRLING F6442

LUCAS GIRLING F658

LUCAS GIRLING F678

LUGGER 24-05401

MACK 3076240022

MANITOU 1-829195

MANITOU G1-829195

MANN & HUMMEL ML 1004

MANN & HUMMEL W9.36

MANN & HUMMEL W9.40/1O

MANN & HUMMEL W9.40/21

MANN & HUMMEL W9.40/23

MANN & HUMMEL W920/96

MANN & HUMMEL W932/81

MANN & HUMMEL W935/99

MANN & HUMMEL W940

MANN & HUMMEL W940/1

MANN & HUMMEL W940/81

MANN & HUMMEL W940/99

MARATHON MO2850

MARATHON MO8A

MARATHON-LETOURNEAU MO2850

MARATHON-LETOURNEAU MO8A

MARINE POWER MP-0904-000

MARINE POWER MP-0904-000-0

MASSEY-FERGUSON 244427-M1

MASSEY-FERGUSON 836064-M91

MASSEY-FERGUSON 881304-M91

MASTER PARTS PH-1A

MASTER PARTS PH-2850

MASTER PARTS PH-8A

MAXI-BILT 19

MAZDA ZZL0-14-302

MECHANICS CIRCLE MOF 8A

MELROE 6511766

MERCRUISER 35-802886Q

MERCRUISER 35-802886T

MERCRUISER 60565

MICRO F-119

MICRO F-1A

MICROGARD MGL8A

MIGHTY M1

MILEGUARD MO8A

MINIT LUBE PH1

MINIT LUBE PH2850

Mitsubishi J0927787

MITSUBISHI J0936406

MITSUBISHI J0938143

MITSUBISHI J8051330

MITSUBISHI J8990499

MOBIL M1-301

MOBIL MO1A

MONROE FP-100

MOPAR L-1007

MOPAR L-138

MOPAR L-324

MOPAR L-326

MOPAR L-526

MOPAR L-55

MOPAR L-72

MORETTI 4517000

MOTOR TREND ML8A

MOTORCRAFT FL 181

MOTORCRAFT FL 1A

MOTORCRAFT FL 1-A3

MPA 2410

MPA 4410

NAPA 1016

NAPA 1515

NELSON 85118-E

NELSON 85120-G

NELSON 88042-A

NELSON CP-355-SCR

NELSON WL-72

NELSON WPF-2

NEW HOLLAND 500462

NEW HOLLAND 508129

NEW HOLLAND 86546614

NISSAN 15208-65002

NISSAN 15208-65010

NISSAN 15208-65011

NISSAN 15208-65012

NISSAN 15208-65014

NISSAN 15208-W1111

NISSAN 15208-W1120

NISSAN 15208-W1123

OE+ OF-1370

OE+ OF-1460

OMC 173231

OMC 502900

ONAN 122-0193

ONAN 122P-193

PARTS MASTER 1-2850

PARTS MASTER 1-8A

PARTS PLUS PH1A

PENNZOIL PZ-1

PERFORMAX PO-1

PERFORMAX PO-1

PERKINS 2654342

PERKINS 2654343

PERRY PL-1

PERRY PL-96

PHILLIPS 66 PO1

PHILLIPS 66 PO1-1

PLEASURECRAFT R007001

PLEASURECRAFT R077001

PMC PE-813

POWER FLO SL30001

PRECISION TUNE OF-102

PRECISION TUNE OF-111

PRO/GAUGE PGO-1A

PROMATCH 972597

PROMATCH 972703

PROMOTIVE PH1A

PRONTO PO-8A

PRO-TEC 101

PURE FLOW INC. PGP-8A

PURFLUX LS186

PURFLUX LS194

PURFLUX LS415

PUROLATOR L30001

PUROLATOR L30119

QUAKER STATE QS8A

QUALITY QF1A

ROCKHILL 61515

ROKA 1115-11

ROKA 3115-13

ROL-PAK FMC-1-FF

ROL-PAK FMCQ-1-FF

ROOTES 1228080

ROOTES 5042621

ROOTES 6100448

ROVER ETC-6599

SAFETY KLEEN 101

SEARS 45064

SEARS 45170

SEARS 45171

SEARS 45188

SEARS 45191

SEARS 45198

SECURITY SO-1A

SELECT 500 L1515

SERIES 2 8101

SERIES 2 8106

SERVICE 1 OF1A

SERVICE PRO M1A

SHELL L30119

SHELL SH1

SIEG OS8A

SIERRA 18-7875

SILVERLINE 21515

STP S8A

SUNOCO O-10

SUNOCO O-1A

SUNOCO O-22

SUPERTECH ST8A

TARGET SF1A

TCI 00120-00001

TCI 00120-00012

TCI 10100001

TCI 15600-41010

TCI 23-68760

TELEDYNE F-600L-3750

TELEDYNE G-77281

TELEDYNE RV-32

TOYOTA 00120-00001

TOYOTA 1010001

TOYOTA 15600-41010

TOYOTA 15600-76003-71

TOYOTA 15601-41010

TOYOTA 15601-44010

TOYOTA 15601-44010-83

TOYOTA 15601-78101-71

TRUST PH1A

TRUST PH2850

UNITED (ENGINE LIFE) U1L

UNIVERSAL 17131

UNIVERSAL 299584

UNOCAL PF2A

VALUTEST 3612

VALUTEST 4611

VALUTEST 4612

VALUTEST V2452

VALUTEST V2515

VALVOLINE L1

VALVOLINE VO1

VALVOLINE VO10

VERA 10-00041

VERA 10-00074

VERA 10-00132

VERA 10-00280

VERA 10-00314

VERA 10-00520

VERA 10-00967

VERA 10-50132

VERSATILE SW6920

VERSATILE V15798

VERSATILE V6920

VOLVO 3130906

VOLVO 430143

VOLVO 835779

VOLVO 835779-0

WAKO INDUSTRIAL LO-208K

WAL-MART WF-1

WAL-MART WFC-50

WALMI WS-2850

WALMI WS-8

WARNER PH1A

WARNER PH2850

WARNER PH8A

WAUKESHA 162709

WAUKESHA 164830

WAUKESHA 168444

WESTERBEKE 16655

WESTERN AUTO 74-5801-1

WESTERN AUTO 74-5920-9

WESTERN AUTO 74-5932-4

WGB S-83-CPA

WHITE 02-7088230

WHITE 105234-A

WHITE 10R-1328

WHITE 159045-A

WHITE 159045-AS

WHITE 31-2770467

WHITE 35A-5533

WHITE 40-0000407

WHITE 674351-A

WIX 51515

WM. PENN WP-2850

WM. PENN WP-8A

WORTHINGTON FLR-254

XSV OP-1A

YALE & TOWNE 515141300

YALE & TOWNE 515141301

YAMAHA YSC-10231-20-OC

YAMAHA YSC-16231-20-0C

User Avatar

Wiki User

โˆ™ 2012-04-26 19:36:22
This answer is:
User Avatar
Study guides

Arshes Oil

โžก๏ธ
See all cards
โ˜†โ˜…โ˜†โ˜…โ˜†โ˜…โ˜†โ˜…โ˜†โ˜…
No Reviews
More answers
User Avatar

SAMUEL WONG YI RIC

Lvl 2
โˆ™ 2020-10-05 12:32:41

Lol

This answer is:
User Avatar

User Avatar

Anonymous

Lvl 1
โˆ™ 2020-04-02 19:15:21

INDIAN 1000 CC

This answer is:
User Avatar

Add your answer:

Earn +20 pts
Q: What cars can Fram PH8A oil filter be used on?
Write your answer...
Submit
Still have questions?
magnify glass
imp
Related questions

Will PH8A fit PH2 for a F-150?

Yes it will, I have used them on my 1995 F150 for years


What cars can FRAM PH3487 oil filter be used on?

The FRAM list is saying that is not a FRAM number.


What is the fram filter equivalent of a 70185B?

There is a Fram filter which can be used to replace a 70185B. The Fram equivalent to use is the PH3614.


What other fram filter can be used instead of a fram 8172?

Fram PH10960


Is there a fram oil filter cross reference for the Mopar 04884899AB oil filter?

The PH2 is the new 22mmx1.5 thread that is used on the 2008+ cars with metric filter threads.


What is the fram oil filter cross reference for Mopar 04884899AB?

The PH2 is the new 22mmx1.5 thread that is used on the 2008+ cars with metric filter threads.


What fram oil filter is used instead of workhorse chassis W8800470?

what fram filter replaces workhorse w8800470


What cars can Fram PH7317 be used on?

There are a lot of different vehicles using that filter, see link below.


Which car does fram filter pH 3317 fit?

First off I do not recommend Fram Filters. They are no where near the best filter you can buy. Purolator, Wix, Bosch, and others make superior filters for the same price. Saying that, there is no Fram filter with the model number PH3317. There is however a Fram P3317 which is an oil filter used on International Harvester tractors and many other types of construction equipment including stump grinders, concrete saws, pumps, and other types of equipment. This filter is not used on any cars.


What fram oil filter does a 1998 ford explorer v-8 take?

Try the Fram PH 5 Filter,Ive all so used the ph30 filter.


What type of car does ph3593a fram oil filter fit?

Google the filter, (ph3593a fram oil filter). Go to Amazon. On the page their is a link that states all of the vehicles this filter may be used.


What cars can Fram PH4967 oil filter be used on?

That is a very popular industrial filter used on many fork trucks, generators, Bob-cats, large lawn mowers, farm machines etc, and only on a few cars, - Lexus, Lotus, some Chev trucks and some Pontiac.

People also asked

What does fram PH8A oil filter fit?

View results