What is a good nonleagendary Pokemon team for emerald?

best emerald team had:

SWAMPERT

Muddy water

ice beam

surf

earthquake

GLAlIE

crunch

ice beam

shadow ball

water pulse

CRADILY

earthquake

ancient power

giga drain

sludge bomb

SALAMENCE

crunch

dragon claw

fly

flamethrower

METAGROSS

meteor mash

psychic

aerial ace

brick break

ELECTRODE

thunder bolt

thunder

explosion

mirror coat

.........well this team had little trouble together but takes

a lot of effort to get but it was worth it! : )

i like the team but can you any suggest two other Pokemon instead of swampert and electrode ??

yes like jolteon to replace electrode.

for swampert i would chose blastose.

another team is

swampert:

(earthquake)

ice beam

surf

muddy water

hariyama:

vital throw

smelling salt

(thunderpunch)

brick break

sableye:

detect

shadow ball

faint attack

fake out

exploud:

facade

hyper voice

(earthquake

firepunch)

skarmory:

steel wing

(any move)

fly

aerial ace

electrode:

(mirror coat)

rollout

(explosion)

thunder bolt or thunder

ummm........ my alterations make for a more balanced team.

BUT! overall a well built team.

A very good Emerald Team is

-Ninetales- Flamethrower, Confuse Ray, Return, Psychic

-Gardevoir- Psychic, Calm Mind, Thunderbolt, Your Choice

-Ludicolo- Ice Beam, Surf, Rain Dance, Giga Drain

-Salamance- Dragon Claw, Fly, Flamethrower, Crunch

-Raichu- Volt Tackle, Thunderbolt, Iron Tale, Quick Attack (Light Ball)

-Crobat- Fly, Steel Wing, Toxic, Sludge Bomb

(i beat the elite 4 over 100 times with no items........... my people were high 40s low 50s) you could replace ninetales with blaziken or ludicolo with swampet

Hey or you could use

Wailord (or swampert)

Flygon

Seviper

Blaziken (or Camerupt)

Manectric

Gardevoir

Honestly this is an amazing and fairly easy to get team so YEAAH

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

My team:

1.SWAMPERT

2.AGGRON

3.SEVIPER

4.ABSOL

5.SALAMANCE

6.FLYGON

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. Blaziken:

Blaze Kick

Overheat/Earthquake ( Both learned by TM)

Sky Uppercut

Dynamic Punch (Taught by the karate guy at Mossdeep City)

2. Salamence:

Fly

Dragonbreath

Dragon Claw

Crunch

3. Gardevoir:

Psychic

Hypnosis

Shadow ball (Learned by TM)

Thunderbolt (Learned by TM)

4. Glalie:

Ice Beam

Crunch

Blizzard/Sheer Cold

Earthquake (Learned by TM)

5. Lanturn:

Surf (Learned by HM)

Thunder

Hydro Pump

Ice Beam (Learned by TM)

6. Metagross:

Psychic

Meteor Mash

Zen Headbutt

Iron Defense/Hyper Beam