If a baserunner is hit by a batted ball in fair territory who gets credit for the out?

http://www.mlb.com/mlb/downloads/y2008/official_rules/10_the_official_scorer.pdf Section 10.09.c (2) When a runner is called out for being touched by a fair ball (including an Infield Fly), the official scorer shall credit the putout to the fielder nearest the ball