Dallas Cowboys
Football Memorabilia
Super Bowl

What is the value of a Wilson NFL official football signed by Troy Aikman and Roger Staubach?

505152

Top Answer
User Avatar
Wiki User
Answered
2005-10-27 01:05:49
2005-10-27 01:05:49

Try e-bay and put a reserve on the item.

001
๐Ÿ™
0
๐Ÿคจ
0
๐Ÿ˜ฎ
0
๐Ÿ˜‚
0

Related Questions


Wilson is the official football.

A Wilson Official Leather NCAA Game Football

Wilson is the manufacturer and brand of the official NFL football.

They use the Wilson F1100 "The Duke" Official NFL Football. You can find them online here: http://www.hitrunscore.com/f1100-wilson-football.html

One can purchase official Wilson football kits from a number of online retailers. They are available to buy from Amazon, eBay, Dick's Sporting Goods and from Walmart.

The size of a high school football is a Wilson TDS. 11.6 inches long, with a diameter of 6.7 inches.

The ball is called the Wilson F1005 NCAA FootballYou can buy them here:http://www.hitrunscore.com/f1005-wilson-football.html

The NFL's official footballs are only made at the Wilson Football Factory in Ada, Ohio.

Troy Aikman was the starter with Jason Garret and Wade Wilson backing him up.

Stu Wilson - American football - was born in 1907.

Tom Wilson - American football - was born in 1944.

Footballs are usually inflated to 13 psi. I've seen junior footballs that were supposed to be inflated to 7.

nike or Wilson but not pigskin if you get a football get a leather football.

It is the 'name' of the football .... the Wilson 1000.

5th - 9th Grade (Junior or larger)NFL JuniorJunior Wilson All ProJunior Wilson TDJJunior Wilson NCAA 1001Junior Nike 1000 Spiral TechJunior Nike 705

Stu Wilson - American football - died in 1963-12.

The NFL uses the Wilson official game ball, called "The Duke". Each one has the signature of the current NFL commissioner stamped on to it.

Bob Wilson - American football - died on 1999-05-15.

Bob Wilson - American football - was born on 1913-08-16.

Eugene Wilson - American football - was born on 1980-08-17.

Tim Wilson - American football - was born on 1954-01-14.

Tim Wilson - American football - died on 1996-11-23.

Ben Wilson - football coach - died on 1970-10-02.

Ben Wilson - football coach - was born on 1926-01-15.


Copyright ยฉ 2020 Multiply Media, LLC. All Rights Reserved. The material on this site can not be reproduced, distributed, transmitted, cached or otherwise used, except with prior written permission of Multiply.