DAY DATE TIME SUBJECT IND NO
-----------------------------------------------------------
THU 28-02-2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM MARATHI (02)
GUJARATHI (03)
KANNADA (06)
SINDHI (07)
MALAYALAM (08)
TAMIL (09)
TELUGU (10)
PUNJABI (11)
BENGALI (12)
-----------------------------------------------------------
THU 28-02-2008 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM URDU (05)
FRENCH (13)
PALI (35)
-----------------------------------------------------------
FRI 29-02-2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM ENGLISH (01)
-----------------------------------------------------------
SAT 01-03-2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM HINDI (04)
-----------------------------------------------------------
SAT 01-03-2008 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM GERMAN (14)
ARDHAMAGADHI (16)
PERSIAN (37)
AVESTA-PAHLAVI (87)
-----------------------------------------------------------
MON 03-03-2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM SECRETARIAL PRACTICE(C) (52)
11.00 AM-1.00 PM PHYSICS PAPER-I(S) (54)
-----------------------------------------------------------
MON 03-03-2008 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM POLITICAL SCIENCE(A) (42)
-----------------------------------------------------------
TUE 04-03-2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM ORGANISATION OF COMMERCE (51) & MANAGEMENT (C) 11.00 AM-1.00 PM PHYSICS PAPER-II (S) (54) -----------------------------------------------------------TUE 04-03-2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-6.00 PM HISTORY (A) (38) -----------------------------------------------------------WED 05-03-2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-2.00 PM BOOK KEEPING & (50) ACCOUNTANCY(A/C) 11.00 AM-1.00 PM CHEMISTRY PAPER - I(S) (55) -----------------------------------------------------------WED 05-03-2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-6.00 PM PHILOSOPHY (A) (46) -----------------------------------------------------------FRI 07-03-2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-2.00 PM CO-OPERATION (A/C) (53) 11.00 AM-1.00 PM CHEMISTRY PAPER-II (S) (55) -----------------------------------------------------------SAT 08-03-2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-1.00 PM BIOLOGY PAPER-I(S) (56) -----------------------------------------------------------SAT 08-03-2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-6.00 PM ECONOMICS(A/S/C) (49) -----------------------------------------------------------MON 10-03-2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-1.00 PM BIOLOGY PAPER -II(S) (56) ----------------------------------------------------------- MON10-03-2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-6.00 PM PSYCHOLOGY (A/S) (48) -----------------------------------------------------------TUE 11-03-2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-1.00 PM MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS (ARTS & SCIENCE) PAPER-I (40) MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS (COM) PAPER-I (88) -----------------------------------------------------------TUE 11-03-2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-6.00 PM SOCIOLOGY (A/S) (45) -----------------------------------------------------------WED 12-03-2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-1.00 PM MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS (ARTS & SCIENCE) PAPER-II (40) MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS (COM) PAPER-II (88) -----------------------------------------------------------WED 12/03/2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-5.30 PM TEXTILE LAUNDRY & CLOTHING (44) (A/S) -----------------------------------------------------------THU 13/03/2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-12.00PM EUROPEAN MUSIC (A) (73) 11.00 AM- 2.00PM HISTORY & APPRECIATION (60) OF ART (PAINTING SCULPTURE & ARCHITECTURE)(A)-----------------------------------------------------------THU 13/03/2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-5.30 PM GEOGRAPHY (A/S/C) (39) -----------------------------------------------------------FRI 14/03/2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-2.00 PM RUSSIAN (20) 11.00 AM-2.00 PM SANSKRIT (33) 11.00 AM-2.00 PM ARABIC (36) 11.00 AM-2.00 PM JAPANESE (21) 11.00 AM-1.00 PM GENERAL KNOWLEDGE (32) (FOR MILITARY SCHOOLS)----------------------------------------------------------- FRI 14/03/2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-5.30 PM CHILD DEVELOPMENT (A/S) (43) 3.00 PM-5.00 PM CROP PRODUCTION PAPER I (75) (SCIENCE ,AGRI.) 3.00 PM-5.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE PAPER I (76) -----------------------------------------------------------SAT 15/03/2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-1.00 PM GEOLOGY PAPER - I (S) (41) ---------------------------------------------------------- SAT 15/03/2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-5.00 PM CROP PRODUCTION PAPER II (75) (SCIENCE, AGRI.) 3.00 PM-5.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE PAPER II (76) 3.00 PM-5.30 PM DEFENCE STUDIES (A/S/C) (77) -----------------------------------------------------------MON 17-03-2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-2.00 PM LOGIC (A) (47) -----------------------------------------------------------MON 17-03-2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-5.00 PM GEOLOGY PAPER-II (S) (41) 3.00 PM-5.30 PM PERCUSSION (A) (69)-----------------------------------------------------------VOCATIONAL SUBJECT EXAM WILL CONDUCT AS PER CURRENT SYLLABUSTUE 18/03/2008 FIRST HALF VOCATIONAL COURSES PAPER-I(TECHNICAL GROUP) 11.00 AM-1.30 PM ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE (A1) 11.00 AM-1.30 PM MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE (A2) 11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCOOTER & MOTOR CYCLE (A3) SERVICING 11.00 AM-2.00 PM GENERAL CIVIL ENGG. (A4) 11.00 AM-2.00 PM COMPUTER SCIENCE (D9) 11.00 AM-2.00 PM ELECTRONICS (C2) COMMERCE GROUP PAPER-I11.00 AM-2.00 PM BANKING (A5) OFFICE MANAGEMENT (A7) MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP (A8) SMALL INDS. & SELF (A9) EMPLOYMENTFISHERY GROUP PAPER-I 11.00 AM-2.00 PM FISH PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY (B9) FRESH WATER FISH CULTURE (C1) AGRICULTURE GROUP PAPER-I 11.00 AM-1.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE & DAIRYING (B2) CROP SCIENCE (B4) HORTICULTURE (B5) -----------------------------------------------------------TUE 18/03/2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-6.00 PM EDUCATION (A/S) (78)-----------------------------------------------------------WED 19/03/2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-2.00 PM HISTORY & DEVELOPMENT OF INDIAN MUSIC (A) (65) VOCATIONAL COURSES PAPER-II (TECHNICAL GROUP) 11.00 AM-2.00 PM GENERAL CIVIL ENGG. (A4) 11.00 AM-1.30 PM ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE (A1) MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE (A2) SCOOTER & MOTOR CYCLE (A3) SERVICING 11.00 AM-2.00 PM COMPUTER SCIENCE (D9) ELECTRONICS (C2) COMMERCE GROUP PAPER-II 11.00 AM-2.00 PM BANKING (A5) OFFICE MANAGEMENT (A7) MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP (A8) SMALL INDS.& SELF EMPLOYMENT(A9) FISHERY GROUP PAPER-II 11.00 AM-2.00 PM FISH PROCESSING TECHN. (B9) FRESH WATER FISH CULTURE (C1) AGRICULTURE GROUP PAPER-II 11.00 AM-1.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE & DAIRYING (B2) CROP SCIENCE (B4) HORTICULTURE (B5)----------------------------------------------------------- WED 19/03/2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-5.00 PM LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE (A/C) (85) 3.00 PM-6.00 PM HISTORY & DEVELOPMENT OF INDIAN CLASSICAL DANCE (A) (91) -----------------------------------------------------------TUE 25/03/2008 FRIST HALF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM) 11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCIENCE (97) ARTS (98) COMMERCE (99) -----------------------------------------------------------TUE 25/03/2008 SECOND HALF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM) 3.00 PM-5.30 PM SCIENCE (97) ARTS (98) COMMERCE (99)-----------------------------------------------------------WED 26/03/2008 FRIST HALF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM) 11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCIENCE (97) ARTS (98) COMMERCE (99)-----------------------------------------------------------WED 26/03/2008 SECOND HALF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM) 3.00 PM-5.30 PM SCIENCE (97) ARTS (98) COMMERCE (99)-----------------------------------------------------------FRI 28/03/2008 FRIST HALF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM) 11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCIENCE (97) ARTS (98) COMMERCE (99)-----------------------------------------------------------FRI 28/03/2008 SECOND HALF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM) 3.00 PM-5.30 PM SCIENCE (97) ARTS (98) COMMERCE (99)-----------------------------------------------------------DAY DATE TIME SUBJECT IND NO
-----------------------------------------------------------
THU 28-02-2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM MARATHI (02)
GUJARATHI (03)
KANNADA (06)
SINDHI (07)
MALAYALAM (08)
TAMIL (09)
TELUGU (10)
PUNJABI (11)
BENGALI (12)
-----------------------------------------------------------
THU 28-02-2008 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM URDU (05)
FRENCH (13)
PALI (35)
-----------------------------------------------------------
FRI 29-02-2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM ENGLISH (01)
-----------------------------------------------------------
SAT 01-03-2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM HINDI (04)
-----------------------------------------------------------
SAT 01-03-2008 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM GERMAN (14)
ARDHAMAGADHI (16)
PERSIAN (37)
AVESTA-PAHLAVI (87)
-----------------------------------------------------------
MON 03-03-2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM SECRETARIAL PRACTICE(C) (52)
11.00 AM-1.00 PM PHYSICS PAPER-I(S) (54)
-----------------------------------------------------------
MON 03-03-2008 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM POLITICAL SCIENCE(A) (42)
-----------------------------------------------------------
TUE 04-03-2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM ORGANISATION OF COMMERCE (51) & MANAGEMENT (C) 11.00 AM-1.00 PM PHYSICS PAPER-II (S) (54) -----------------------------------------------------------TUE 04-03-2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-6.00 PM HISTORY (A) (38) -----------------------------------------------------------WED 05-03-2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-2.00 PM BOOK KEEPING & (50) ACCOUNTANCY(A/C) 11.00 AM-1.00 PM CHEMISTRY PAPER - I(S) (55) -----------------------------------------------------------WED 05-03-2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-6.00 PM PHILOSOPHY (A) (46) -----------------------------------------------------------FRI 07-03-2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-2.00 PM CO-OPERATION (A/C) (53) 11.00 AM-1.00 PM CHEMISTRY PAPER-II (S) (55) -----------------------------------------------------------SAT 08-03-2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-1.00 PM BIOLOGY PAPER-I(S) (56) -----------------------------------------------------------SAT 08-03-2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-6.00 PM ECONOMICS(A/S/C) (49) -----------------------------------------------------------MON 10-03-2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-1.00 PM BIOLOGY PAPER -II(S) (56) ----------------------------------------------------------- MON10-03-2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-6.00 PM PSYCHOLOGY (A/S) (48) -----------------------------------------------------------TUE 11-03-2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-1.00 PM MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS (ARTS & SCIENCE) PAPER-I (40) MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS (COM) PAPER-I (88) -----------------------------------------------------------TUE 11-03-2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-6.00 PM SOCIOLOGY (A/S) (45) -----------------------------------------------------------WED 12-03-2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-1.00 PM MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS (ARTS & SCIENCE) PAPER-II (40) MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS (COM) PAPER-II (88) -----------------------------------------------------------WED 12/03/2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-5.30 PM TEXTILE LAUNDRY & CLOTHING (44) (A/S) -----------------------------------------------------------THU 13/03/2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-12.00PM EUROPEAN MUSIC (A) (73) 11.00 AM- 2.00PM HISTORY & APPRECIATION (60) OF ART (PAINTING SCULPTURE & ARCHITECTURE)(A)-----------------------------------------------------------THU 13/03/2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-5.30 PM GEOGRAPHY (A/S/C) (39) -----------------------------------------------------------FRI 14/03/2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-2.00 PM RUSSIAN (20) 11.00 AM-2.00 PM SANSKRIT (33) 11.00 AM-2.00 PM ARABIC (36) 11.00 AM-2.00 PM JAPANESE (21) 11.00 AM-1.00 PM GENERAL KNOWLEDGE (32) (FOR MILITARY SCHOOLS)----------------------------------------------------------- FRI 14/03/2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-5.30 PM CHILD DEVELOPMENT (A/S) (43) 3.00 PM-5.00 PM CROP PRODUCTION PAPER I (75) (SCIENCE ,AGRI.) 3.00 PM-5.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE PAPER I (76) -----------------------------------------------------------SAT 15/03/2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-1.00 PM GEOLOGY PAPER - I (S) (41) ---------------------------------------------------------- SAT 15/03/2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-5.00 PM CROP PRODUCTION PAPER II (75) (SCIENCE, AGRI.) 3.00 PM-5.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE PAPER II (76) 3.00 PM-5.30 PM DEFENCE STUDIES (A/S/C) (77) -----------------------------------------------------------MON 17-03-2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-2.00 PM LOGIC (A) (47) -----------------------------------------------------------MON 17-03-2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-5.00 PM GEOLOGY PAPER-II (S) (41) 3.00 PM-5.30 PM PERCUSSION (A) (69)-----------------------------------------------------------VOCATIONAL SUBJECT EXAM WILL CONDUCT AS PER CURRENT SYLLABUSTUE 18/03/2008 FIRST HALF VOCATIONAL COURSES PAPER-I(TECHNICAL GROUP) 11.00 AM-1.30 PM ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE (A1) 11.00 AM-1.30 PM MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE (A2) 11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCOOTER & MOTOR CYCLE (A3) SERVICING 11.00 AM-2.00 PM GENERAL CIVIL ENGG. (A4) 11.00 AM-2.00 PM COMPUTER SCIENCE (D9) 11.00 AM-2.00 PM ELECTRONICS (C2) COMMERCE GROUP PAPER-I11.00 AM-2.00 PM BANKING (A5) OFFICE MANAGEMENT (A7) MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP (A8) SMALL INDS. & SELF (A9) EMPLOYMENTFISHERY GROUP PAPER-I 11.00 AM-2.00 PM FISH PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY (B9) FRESH WATER FISH CULTURE (C1) AGRICULTURE GROUP PAPER-I 11.00 AM-1.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE & DAIRYING (B2) CROP SCIENCE (B4) HORTICULTURE (B5) -----------------------------------------------------------TUE 18/03/2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-6.00 PM EDUCATION (A/S) (78)-----------------------------------------------------------WED 19/03/2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-2.00 PM HISTORY & DEVELOPMENT OF INDIAN MUSIC (A) (65) VOCATIONAL COURSES PAPER-II (TECHNICAL GROUP) 11.00 AM-2.00 PM GENERAL CIVIL ENGG. (A4) 11.00 AM-1.30 PM ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE (A1) MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE (A2) SCOOTER & MOTOR CYCLE (A3) SERVICING 11.00 AM-2.00 PM COMPUTER SCIENCE (D9) ELECTRONICS (C2) COMMERCE GROUP PAPER-II 11.00 AM-2.00 PM BANKING (A5) OFFICE MANAGEMENT (A7) MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP (A8) SMALL INDS.& SELF EMPLOYMENT(A9) FISHERY GROUP PAPER-II 11.00 AM-2.00 PM FISH PROCESSING TECHN. (B9) FRESH WATER FISH CULTURE (C1) AGRICULTURE GROUP PAPER-II 11.00 AM-1.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE & DAIRYING (B2) CROP SCIENCE (B4) HORTICULTURE (B5)----------------------------------------------------------- WED 19/03/2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-5.00 PM LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE (A/C) (85) 3.00 PM-6.00 PM HISTORY & DEVELOPMENT OF INDIAN CLASSICAL DANCE (A) (91) -----------------------------------------------------------TUE 25/03/2008 FRIST HALF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM) 11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCIENCE (97) ARTS (98) COMMERCE (99) -----------------------------------------------------------TUE 25/03/2008 SECOND HALF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM) 3.00 PM-5.30 PM SCIENCE (97) ARTS (98) COMMERCE (99)-----------------------------------------------------------WED 26/03/2008 FRIST HALF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM) 11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCIENCE (97) ARTS (98) COMMERCE (99)-----------------------------------------------------------WED 26/03/2008 SECOND HALF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM) 3.00 PM-5.30 PM SCIENCE (97) ARTS (98) COMMERCE (99)-----------------------------------------------------------FRI 28/03/2008 FRIST HALF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM) 11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCIENCE (97) ARTS (98) COMMERCE (99)-----------------------------------------------------------FRI 28/03/2008 SECOND HALF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM) 3.00 PM-5.30 PM SCIENCE (97) ARTS (98) COMMERCE (99)-----------------------------------------------------------DAY DATE TIME SUBJECT IND NO
-----------------------------------------------------------
THU 28-02-2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM MARATHI (02)
GUJARATHI (03)
KANNADA (06)
SINDHI (07)
MALAYALAM (08)
TAMIL (09)
TELUGU (10)
PUNJABI (11)
BENGALI (12)
-----------------------------------------------------------
THU 28-02-2008 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM URDU (05)
FRENCH (13)
PALI (35)
-----------------------------------------------------------
FRI 29-02-2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM ENGLISH (01)
-----------------------------------------------------------
SAT 01-03-2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM HINDI (04)
-----------------------------------------------------------
SAT 01-03-2008 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM GERMAN (14)
ARDHAMAGADHI (16)
PERSIAN (37)
AVESTA-PAHLAVI (87)
-----------------------------------------------------------
MON 03-03-2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM SECRETARIAL PRACTICE(C) (52)
11.00 AM-1.00 PM PHYSICS PAPER-I(S) (54)
-----------------------------------------------------------
MON 03-03-2008 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM POLITICAL SCIENCE(A) (42)
-----------------------------------------------------------
TUE 04-03-2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM ORGANISATION OF COMMERCE (51) & MANAGEMENT (C) 11.00 AM-1.00 PM PHYSICS PAPER-II (S) (54) -----------------------------------------------------------TUE 04-03-2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-6.00 PM HISTORY (A) (38) -----------------------------------------------------------WED 05-03-2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-2.00 PM BOOK KEEPING & (50) ACCOUNTANCY(A/C) 11.00 AM-1.00 PM CHEMISTRY PAPER - I(S) (55) -----------------------------------------------------------WED 05-03-2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-6.00 PM PHILOSOPHY (A) (46) -----------------------------------------------------------FRI 07-03-2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-2.00 PM CO-OPERATION (A/C) (53) 11.00 AM-1.00 PM CHEMISTRY PAPER-II (S) (55) -----------------------------------------------------------SAT 08-03-2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-1.00 PM BIOLOGY PAPER-I(S) (56) -----------------------------------------------------------SAT 08-03-2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-6.00 PM ECONOMICS(A/S/C) (49) -----------------------------------------------------------MON 10-03-2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-1.00 PM BIOLOGY PAPER -II(S) (56) ----------------------------------------------------------- MON10-03-2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-6.00 PM PSYCHOLOGY (A/S) (48) -----------------------------------------------------------TUE 11-03-2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-1.00 PM MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS (ARTS & SCIENCE) PAPER-I (40) MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS (COM) PAPER-I (88) -----------------------------------------------------------TUE 11-03-2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-6.00 PM SOCIOLOGY (A/S) (45) -----------------------------------------------------------WED 12-03-2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-1.00 PM MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS (ARTS & SCIENCE) PAPER-II (40) MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS (COM) PAPER-II (88) -----------------------------------------------------------WED 12/03/2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-5.30 PM TEXTILE LAUNDRY & CLOTHING (44) (A/S) -----------------------------------------------------------THU 13/03/2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-12.00PM EUROPEAN MUSIC (A) (73) 11.00 AM- 2.00PM HISTORY & APPRECIATION (60) OF ART (PAINTING SCULPTURE & ARCHITECTURE)(A)-----------------------------------------------------------THU 13/03/2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-5.30 PM GEOGRAPHY (A/S/C) (39) -----------------------------------------------------------FRI 14/03/2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-2.00 PM RUSSIAN (20) 11.00 AM-2.00 PM SANSKRIT (33) 11.00 AM-2.00 PM ARABIC (36) 11.00 AM-2.00 PM JAPANESE (21) 11.00 AM-1.00 PM GENERAL KNOWLEDGE (32) (FOR MILITARY SCHOOLS)----------------------------------------------------------- FRI 14/03/2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-5.30 PM CHILD DEVELOPMENT (A/S) (43) 3.00 PM-5.00 PM CROP PRODUCTION PAPER I (75) (SCIENCE ,AGRI.) 3.00 PM-5.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE PAPER I (76) -----------------------------------------------------------SAT 15/03/2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-1.00 PM GEOLOGY PAPER - I (S) (41) ---------------------------------------------------------- SAT 15/03/2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-5.00 PM CROP PRODUCTION PAPER II (75) (SCIENCE, AGRI.) 3.00 PM-5.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE PAPER II (76) 3.00 PM-5.30 PM DEFENCE STUDIES (A/S/C) (77) -----------------------------------------------------------MON 17-03-2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-2.00 PM LOGIC (A) (47) -----------------------------------------------------------MON 17-03-2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-5.00 PM GEOLOGY PAPER-II (S) (41) 3.00 PM-5.30 PM PERCUSSION (A) (69)-----------------------------------------------------------VOCATIONAL SUBJECT EXAM WILL CONDUCT AS PER CURRENT SYLLABUSTUE 18/03/2008 FIRST HALF VOCATIONAL COURSES PAPER-I(TECHNICAL GROUP) 11.00 AM-1.30 PM ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE (A1) 11.00 AM-1.30 PM MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE (A2) 11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCOOTER & MOTOR CYCLE (A3) SERVICING 11.00 AM-2.00 PM GENERAL CIVIL ENGG. (A4) 11.00 AM-2.00 PM COMPUTER SCIENCE (D9) 11.00 AM-2.00 PM ELECTRONICS (C2) COMMERCE GROUP PAPER-I11.00 AM-2.00 PM BANKING (A5) OFFICE MANAGEMENT (A7) MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP (A8) SMALL INDS. & SELF (A9) EMPLOYMENTFISHERY GROUP PAPER-I 11.00 AM-2.00 PM FISH PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY (B9) FRESH WATER FISH CULTURE (C1) AGRICULTURE GROUP PAPER-I 11.00 AM-1.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE & DAIRYING (B2) CROP SCIENCE (B4) HORTICULTURE (B5) -----------------------------------------------------------TUE 18/03/2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-6.00 PM EDUCATION (A/S) (78)-----------------------------------------------------------WED 19/03/2008 FIRST HALF 11.00 AM-2.00 PM HISTORY & DEVELOPMENT OF INDIAN MUSIC (A) (65) VOCATIONAL COURSES PAPER-II (TECHNICAL GROUP) 11.00 AM-2.00 PM GENERAL CIVIL ENGG. (A4) 11.00 AM-1.30 PM ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE (A1) MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE (A2) SCOOTER & MOTOR CYCLE (A3) SERVICING 11.00 AM-2.00 PM COMPUTER SCIENCE (D9) ELECTRONICS (C2) COMMERCE GROUP PAPER-II 11.00 AM-2.00 PM BANKING (A5) OFFICE MANAGEMENT (A7) MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP (A8) SMALL INDS.& SELF EMPLOYMENT(A9) FISHERY GROUP PAPER-II 11.00 AM-2.00 PM FISH PROCESSING TECHN. (B9) FRESH WATER FISH CULTURE (C1) AGRICULTURE GROUP PAPER-II 11.00 AM-1.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE & DAIRYING (B2) CROP SCIENCE (B4) HORTICULTURE (B5)----------------------------------------------------------- WED 19/03/2008 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-5.00 PM LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE (A/C) (85) 3.00 PM-6.00 PM HISTORY & DEVELOPMENT OF INDIAN CLASSICAL DANCE (A) (91) -----------------------------------------------------------TUE 25/03/2008 FRIST HALF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM) 11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCIENCE (97) ARTS (98) COMMERCE (99) -----------------------------------------------------------TUE 25/03/2008 SECOND HALF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM) 3.00 PM-5.30 PM SCIENCE (97) ARTS (98) COMMERCE (99)-----------------------------------------------------------WED 26/03/2008 FRIST HALF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM) 11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCIENCE (97) ARTS (98) COMMERCE (99)-----------------------------------------------------------WED 26/03/2008 SECOND HALF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM) 3.00 PM-5.30 PM SCIENCE (97) ARTS (98) COMMERCE (99)-----------------------------------------------------------FRI 28/03/2008 FRIST HALF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM) 11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCIENCE (97) ARTS (98) COMMERCE (99)-----------------------------------------------------------FRI 28/03/2008 SECOND HALF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM) 3.00 PM-5.30 PM SCIENCE (97) ARTS (98) COMMERCE (99)-----------------------------------------------------------
12th std exam time table:
Examination Date Paper (10.00 A.M. To 1.15 P.M.)
March 01, Monday Language Paper I
March 02, Tuesday Language Paper II
March 03, Wednesday -----
March 04, Thursday English Paper I
March 05, Friday English Paper II
March 06, Saturday -----
March 07, Sunday -----
March 08, Monday Physics
Economics
March 09, Tuesday -----
March 10, Wednesday -----
March 11, Thursday Chemistry
Accountancy
March 12, Friday -----
March 13, Saturday -----
March 14, Sunday -----
March 15, Monday Maths
March 16, Tuesday ----- Telugu New Year's Day -----
March 17, Wednesday Computer Science
Bio- Chemistry
March 18, Thursday -----
March 19, Friday Biology
Business Maths
March 20, Saturday -----
March 21, Sunday -----
March 22, Monday Commerce............
Concentrate on exam, boldly…..
Wish u all the success……
Prepare well and present well….
TIME TABLE FOR THE H.S.C.(STD XII)EXAMINATION FEB/MARCH,2010
The H.S.C. Examination will commence on and from Tuesday 23th February 2010
http://www.successcds.net/Maharashtra-HSc-Class-XII-Exam-Time-Table.html
Board Exams Time Table for Class X
· Feb 28 - English Paper 1
· March 1 - English Paper 2
· March 4 - Environmental Education
· March 5 - Art Paper 1(Still Life)
· March 7 - Mathematics
· March 8 - Art Paper II
· March 9 - Second Language, Modern Foreign Language
· March 10- Environmental Science (Group II Elective)
· March 11- History & Civics - H.C.G - Paper 1
· March 12- Art Paper III
· March 14- Geography - H.C.G - Paper 2
· March 15- Group II Elective
· March 16- Physics - Science Paper 1
· March 17- Economics (Group II Elective)
· March 18- Chemistry (Science Paper 2)
· March 22- Biology Science Paper 3
· March 23- Group II Elective
· March 24- Group III Elective
· March 26- Art Paper IV (Applied Arts).
22 february ;;;;english 23 '''''''''''' hindi 25 physics I 26 physics II 27 chemistry I 28 chemistry II 1 march Defence study/ biology I 2 biology II 3 maths I 4 maths II
hsc board exam time table hsc board exam time table
what is time table ? feb 2009?comerce stream
DON'T NO SORRY ?
hsc 2008 time tble
What is exam timetable for hsc exam 2008 arts?" What is exam timetable for hsc exam 2008 arts?"
tamilnadu hsc board exam 2009 timetable
I dont no when government annunced HSC Exam Timetable?
hsc timetable for maharashtra,mumbai.....
plz send me hsc timetable of 2008-09 of arts plz send me hsc timetable of 2008-09 of arts plz send me hsc timetable of 2008-09 of arts
what is the timetable of hsc science exam
from 22nd Feb
what is hsc exam timetable of comers student
what is the time table for hsc arts 2011 in gujarat.
#
hsctimetable2009