Maharashtra Board H.Sc. Class XII Time Table 2008 For 2008 Maharashrea SSc Class X Datesheet click here MAHARASHTRA STATE BOARD OF SECONDARY & HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION SHIVAJINAGAR PUNE - 5 TIME TABLE FOR THE H.S.C.(STD XII)EXAMINATION FEB/MARCH,2008 ( NEW COURSE ) The H.S.C. Examination will commence on and from Thursday 28th February and will be conducted in the following order. (GENERAL & VOCATIONAL COURCES)
-----------------------------------------------------------
DAY DATE TIME SUBJECT IND NO
-----------------------------------------------------------
THU 28-02-2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM MARATHI (02)
GUJARATHI (03)
KANNADA (06)
SINDHI (07)
MALAYALAM (08)
TAMIL (09)
TELUGU (10)
PUNJABI (11)
Bengali (12)
-----------------------------------------------------------
THU 28-02-2008 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM URDU (05)
FRENCH (13)
PALI (35)
-----------------------------------------------------------
FRI 29-02-2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM ENGLISH (01)
-----------------------------------------------------------
SAT 01-03-2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM HINDI (04)
-----------------------------------------------------------
SAT 01-03-2008 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM GERMAN (14)
ARDHAMAGADHI (16)
PERSIAN (37)
AVESTA-PAHLAVI (87)
-----------------------------------------------------------
MON 03-03-2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM SECRETARIAL PRACTICE(C) (52)
11.00 AM-1.00 PM PHYSICS PAPER-I(S) (54)
-----------------------------------------------------------
MON 03-03-2008 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM POLITICAL SCIENCE(A) (42)
-----------------------------------------------------------
TUE 04-03-2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM ORGANISATION OF COMMERCE(C) (51)
& MANAGEMENT
11.00 AM-1.00 PM PHYSICS PAPER-II (S) (54)
-----------------------------------------------------------
TUE 04-03-2008 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM HISTORY (A) (38)
-----------------------------------------------------------
WED 05-03-2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM BOOK KEEPING & (50)
ACCOUNTANCY(A/C)
11.00 AM-1.00 PM CHEMISTRY PAPER - I(S) (55)
-----------------------------------------------------------
WED 05-03-2008 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM PHILOSOPHY (A) (46)
-----------------------------------------------------------
FRI 07-03-2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM CO-OPERATION (A/C) (53)
11.00 AM-1.00 PM CHEMISTRY PAPER-II (S) (55)
-----------------------------------------------------------
SAT 08-03-2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.00 PM Biology PAPER-I(S) (56)
-----------------------------------------------------------
SAT 08-03-2008 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM ECONOMICS(A/S/C) (49)
-----------------------------------------------------------
MON 10-03-2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.00 PM BIOLOGY PAPER -II(S) (56)
-----------------------------------------------------------
MON 10-03-2008 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM PSYCHOLOGY (A/S) (48)
-----------------------------------------------------------
TUE 11-03-2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.00 PM MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS
(ARTS & SCIENCE) PAPER-I (40)
MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS
(COM) PAPER-I (88)
-----------------------------------------------------------
TUE 11-03-2008 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM SOCIOLOGY (A/S) (45)
-----------------------------------------------------------
WED 12-03-2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.00 PM MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS
(ARTS & SCIENCE) PAPER-II (40)
MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS
(COM) PAPER-II (88)
-----------------------------------------------------------
WED 12/03/2008 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-5.30 PM TEXTILE LAUNDRY & CLOTHING (44)
(A/S)
-----------------------------------------------------------
THU 13/03/2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-12.00PM EUROPEAN MUSIC (A) (73)
11.00 AM- 2.00PM HISTORY & APPRECIATION (60)
OF ARTS
(PAINTING SCULPTURE & ARCHITECTURE) (A)
-----------------------------------------------------------
THU 13/03/2008 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-5.30 PM GEOGRAPHY (A/S/C) (39)
-----------------------------------------------------------
FRI 14/03/2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM RUSSIAN (20)
11.00 AM-2.00 PM SANSKRIT (33)
11.00 AM-2.00 PM ARABIC (36)
11.00 AM-2.00 PM JAPANESE (21)
11.00 AM-1.00 PM GENERAL KNOWLEDGE (32)
(FOR MILITARY SCHOOLS)
-----------------------------------------------------------
FRI 14/03/2008 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-5.30 PM CHILD DEVELOPMENT (A/S) (43)
3.00 PM-5.00 PM CROP PRODUCTION PAPER I (75)
(SCIENCE ,AGRI.)
3.00 PM-5.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE PAPER I (76)
-----------------------------------------------------------
SAT 15/03/2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.00 PM GEOLOGY PAPER - I (S) (41)
----------------------------------------------------------
SAT 15/03/2008 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-5.00 PM CROP PRODUCTION PAPER II (75)
(SCIENCE, AGRI.)
3.00 PM-5.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE PAPER II (76)
3.00 PM-5.30 PM DEFENCE STUDIES (A/S/C) (77)
-----------------------------------------------------------
MON 17-03-2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM LOGIC (A) (47)
-----------------------------------------------------------
MON 17-03-2008 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-5.00 PM GEOLOGY PAPER-II (S) (41)
3.00 PM-5.30 PM INDIAN MUSIC (69)
(PERCUSSION) (A)
-----------------------------------------------------------
TUE 18/03/2008 FIRST HALF
VOCATIONAL SUBJECT EXAM WILL CONDUCT AS PER CURRENT SYLLABUS
VOCATIONAL COURSES PAPER-I(TECHNICAL GROUP)
11.00 AM-1.30 PM ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE (A1)
11.00 AM-1.30 PM MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE (A2)
11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCOOTER & MOTOR CYCLE (A3)
SERVICING
11.00 AM-2.00 PM GENERAL CIVIL ENGG. (A4)
11.00 AM-2.00 PM COMPUTER SCIENCE (D9)
11.00 AM-2.00 PM ELECTRONICS (C2)
COMMERCE GROUP PAPER-I
11.00 AM-2.00 PM BANKING (A5)
OFFICE MANAGEMENT (A7)
MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP (A8)
SMALL INDS. & SELF (A9)
EMPLOYMENT
FISHERY GROUP PAPER-I
11.00 AM-2.00 PM FISH PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY (B9)
FRESH WATER FISH CULTURE (C1)
AGRICULTURE GROUP PAPER-I
11.00 AM-1.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE & DAIRYING (B2)
CROP SCIENCE (B4)
HORTICULTURE (B5)
-----------------------------------------------------------
TUE 18/03/2008 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM EDUCATION (A/S) (78)
-----------------------------------------------------------
WED 19/03/2008 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM HISTORY & DEVELOPMENT
OF INDIAN MUSIC (A) (65) VOCATIONAL SUBJECT EXAM WILL CONDUCT AS PER CURRENT SYLLABUS
VOCATIONAL COURSES PAPER-II (TECHNICAL GROUP)
11.00 AM-2.00 PM GENERAL CIVIL ENGG. (A4)
11.00 AM-1.30 PM ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE (A1)
MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE (A2)
SCOOTER & MOTOR CYCLE (A3)
SERVICING
11.00 AM-2.00 PM COMPUTER SCIENCE (D9)
ELECTRONICS (C2)
COMMERCE GROUP PAPER-II
11.00 AM-2.00 PM BANKING (A5)
OFFICE MANAGEMENT (A7)
MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP (A8)
SMALL INDS.& SELF EMPLOYMENT(A9)
FISHERY GROUP PAPER-II
11.00 AM-2.00 PM FISH PROCESSING TECHN. (B9)
FRESH WATER FISH CULTURE (C1)
AGRICULTURE GROUP PAPER-II
11.00 AM-1.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE & DAIRYING (B2)
CROP SCIENCE (B4)
HORTICULTURE (B5)
-----------------------------------------------------------
WED 19/03/2008 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-5.00 PM LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE (A/C) (85)
3.00 PM-6.00 PM HISTORY & DEVELOPMENT OF
INDIAN CLASSICAL DANCE (A) (91)
-----------------------------------------------------------
TUE 25/03/2008 FRIST HALF
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM)
11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCIENCE (97)
ARTS (98)
COMMERCE (99)
-----------------------------------------------------------
TUE 25/03/2008 SECOND HALF
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM)
3.00 PM-5.30 PM SCIENCE (97)
ARTS (98)
COMMERCE (99)
-----------------------------------------------------------
WED 26/03/2008 FRIST HALF
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM)
11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCIENCE (97)
ARTS (98)
COMMERCE (99)
-----------------------------------------------------------
WED 26/03/2008 SECOND HALF
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM)
3.00 PM-5.30 PM SCIENCE (97)
ARTS (98)
COMMERCE (99)
-----------------------------------------------------------
FRI 28/03/2008 FRIST HALF
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM)
11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCIENCE (97)
ARTS (98)
COMMERCE (99)
-----------------------------------------------------------
FRI 28/03/2008 SECOND HALF
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM)
3.00 PM-5.30 PM SCIENCE (97)
ARTS (98)
COMMERCE (99)
-----------------------------------------------------------
VIEWER MUST CONFIRM THE DATE & TIME FROM THEIR
INSTITUTION BEFORE THE EXAMINATION .
PLZ ANSWER rechecking form of hsc of commerce of maharashtra board 2013
1
English and Secretarial Practice (Marathi)
what can we do after our 12th in commerce stream ?? and which profficion people will be demanded more after 5 years ??
what is 12th external forms rate & submission last date
The exact exam date for Maharashtra board 12th commerce exams in 2007-08 would depend on the specific schedule set by the board. Students are advised to contact their school or check the official board website for the most up-to-date information on exam dates.
Gujarat Board 12th Commerce Result will be declared on 31 May 2014.
I want to do 12th externally in commerce stream.
12
yes
Maharashtra Board HSC 12th Results and Toppers 2020 Analysis / statistics : MSBSHSE declared the Maharashtra HSC Class 12th Results. Around 15 lakh students were registered for the Maha Inter Examination and a total 90.66% regular students have passed the Plus 2 exam. This year 88.04% boys and 93.88% girls have passed the Class XII Exam. And 100% students have passed in 26 subjects. The information regarding the Maha HSC State and District Topper Merit List 2020 to be available shortly under here. Check – Maharashtra HSC (12th Class) Result 2020 Stream Wise Pass Percentage in Maharashtra 12th Exam : Science – 96.93% Arts- 82.63% Commerce 91.27% MCVC – 86.07%
http://wiki.answers.com/Q/Exam_time_table_of_12th_std_commerce_2008_Maharashtra"