answersLogoWhite

0


Best Answer

Unfortunately no. If you are already in the military there are options depending on your insulin dependency or lack thereof. A person will typically be medically discharged. You cannot join if it is a preexisting condition and will not even make it to MEPS.

User Avatar

Wiki User

โˆ™ 2010-09-15 02:06:30
This answer is:
User Avatar
Study guides

US Military

23 cards

Under both the Code of Conduct and the Geneva Convention on Prisoners of War prisoners are required to give a captor only name rank identification number and date of birth

The captives goal is to integrate their demeanor actions and words into

Why is escape not recommended during operations other than war in a constrained captivity

What is article 134 of the UCMJ

โžก๏ธ
See all cards
5.0
โ˜†โ˜…โ˜†โ˜…โ˜†โ˜…โ˜†โ˜…โ˜†โ˜…
1 Review

Add your answer:

Earn +20 pts
Q: Can a person with diabetes join the military?
Write your answer...
Submit
Still have questions?
magnify glass
imp
People also asked