No Giant Pandas do not live in groups
They don't live in groups.. LOL
no, giant pandas dont, well most of the time. when there are cubs they stay with mama for about a year. red pandas live in groups
The giant panda lives with a small group
Except for a mother with a cub, pandas live a solitary life. They do not live in groups.
No Red Pandas live in North America and Giant Pandas live in Japan or China
Giant pandas do not live in caves.
Yes giant pandas live in a tree and in caves
Giant pandas are mostly shy, solitary animals and are rarely found in a group, however, a group of pandas is called an "Embarassment of Pandas" or a "Cupboard".
Giant Pandas live in mountains in China
Giant pandas live only in China.
With the specialized diet of the giant panda, the amount of food available in an area would quickly disappear if the animal lived in large groups. They are territorial so as to protect their limited food supply.
In the wild, Giant Pandas live about 20 years. 20 to 30 years
Giant pandas live in broadleaf and coniferous forests with a dense understory of bamboo. China
No, giant pandas live naturally only in China.
The majority of giant pandas live in the wild.
They live in rocky, misty mountains covered in forest and bamboo. These mountains are located in China, the giant pandas' main land. Giant pandas live in scattered populations in the moutains of china
No they do not. Pandas live in Asia and Cheetahs live in Africa
Pandas Along with giant pandas live in the snow topped mountains of china... mostly near fresh bamboo.
They are called "Giant Pandas" not "Great pandas" and they live in zoos across the earth and their habitat is in China.
Giant pandas live in bamboo forests of central China.
Sort of. Giant Pandas live at the base or maybe a little higher than that at/of the Himalayas. So technically yes.
In the nature there is only about 600 giant pandas. Pandas live only in china. The panda in the zoo is the rental from china.
Yes, red pandas do live with the famous black and white Giant Pandas across the Sechuan province of Northwest China. Red Pandas, however, range from China to India and Nepal and can live in many areas where there are no Giant Pandas (and vice-versa)
No. Wild pandas do not live in the UK.
Giant pandas live in broadleaf and coniferous forests that have a ton of bamboo. The forests in which they live experience heavy rainfall and dense mist. The giant panda is an endangered species.
giant pandas live in mountain ranges in central china where its dense. So they live more in hot areas.
No, giant pandas are not marsupials. Marsupials are mammals with pouches to carry their young in, and pandas do not have a pouch where the babies live for the first part of their lives. Giant Pandas are related to bears; Red Pandas to raccoons. Not all marsupials have pouches.
they live in mixed forests
The Giant Pandas live in central China, in Sichuan, Shaanxi, and Gansu provinces.
Giant pandas live in small areas of bamboo forests in central China.
No, most of the time pandas live on their own.
Giant pandas can live to be up to 30 years old in captivity. They can live to be 20 years old if they grow up in the wild.
pandas live in china because that's were bamboo grows and that's there habitat
giant pandas and red pandas live in China's temperate forests
pandas live all over china in forest ares
Giant pandas live in cool and wet climates. ~7StEfSpIrIt7~
Giant Pandas live in high mountains of China. it is were they have to live cause of there diet
They don't hunt, they eat bamboo.
china and Asia is where pandas live
Giant pandas live in bamboo forests of China.
Pandas live in the bamboo forests of China. Pandas are not, however, purple. There are Giant Pandas, which are black and white, and Red Pandas, which are... well, kind of reddish-brown, actually.
Latest estimates place the number of giant pandas between 2000 and 3000 animals in the wild.
They live in families and groups.
Giant pandas live in temperate bamboo forests in central China.
Yes, there are giant pandas in zoos. China loans its Pandas for 4 years and then they are returned.
Giant pandas eat almost only bamboo, and live in mountainous bamboo forests in China. Red Pandas have another diet.
No the Giant Panda goes not live in groups. However when a cub is born it stays with its mother until it is able to survive on its own. When mating season comes around the male mates then the female shoos him away.
Giant Pandas are native to south central China. Female giant pandas usually give birth only once every two years. Giant Pandas live between 14 and 30 years in the wild.
they live in a cold ,wet ,and cloudy climate