Do jellybeans have dairy in them?

User Avatar

Wiki User

2011-04-23 17:28:51

Best Answer

No jellybeans do not have dairy in them. Jellybeans are made from sugar corn syrup modified food starch flavoring and colorings. They are entirely free from dairy products. Here is a list of the ingredients typically found in jellybeans:

  • Sugar
  • Corn syrup
  • Modified food starch
  • Flavoring
  • Colorings

These ingredients are all dairy-free so it is safe to say that jellybeans are dairy-free.

User Avatar

Noah Schuster

Lvl 10
2023-01-03 22:24:44
This answer is:
User Avatar
User Avatar

Lucia Blanchette

Lvl 1
2023-05-17 18:08:22
i thought jelly beans had dairy and now im sad
Study guides

Add your answer:

Earn +20 pts
Q: Do jellybeans have dairy in them?
Write your answer...
Still have questions?
magnify glass
People also asked

Can we see pic of female inserting a tampon?

View results