A leopard seal will eat a fairy penguin.
Yes the fairy penguin does eat fish. Then it stores the fish in it central gut.
Fairy Penguins eat mostly fish, squid, and krill.
fairy penguins eat crisps and brugers and ice cream
The three penguins that are related to the emperor penguin is the dimunitive fairy penguin,the fairy penguin,and the galapagus penguins.(The fairy penguin and the dimunitive fairy penguin are different)
they mostly eat fish intestines but thier favourite food is fish bladder
The fairy penguin is the same as the Little and Blue Penguin. It is the smallest species of penguins.
Fairy Penguins live in Australia and New Zealand. The Fairy Penguin is also called the Little Blue Penguin, Little Penguin or the Blue Penguin.
The fairy penguin parade is on philip island in victoria
Yes. The fairy penguin can also be called "the little penguin" and people will still accosicate it with this breed
yes u own ur own Fairy Penguin
A fairy penguin lives for around 6.5-7 years
The Fairy penguin, also known as the Little penguin and the Little Blue penguin, belongs to the genus Eudyptula.
The fairy penguin is so small because of the type of breed the penguin is. The penguin is smaller when it is born so it will look tiny
The emperor penguin is 1.1 metre tall and the smallest penguin is called fairy penguin or little blue penguin. Fairy penguins live in Newzeland and Australia.
what is the difference between a joshua penguin and a fairy penguin?
The fairy penguin (there is such breed)
They all huddle up when it is cold so they can stay warm. The smallest penguin is called the BLUE FAIRY penguin. The largest penguin is called the EMPEROR penguin. They eat mainly fish. Their predeators are seals.
Fairy penguins are found in Australia
Seagulls will often eat a fairy penguin or two during their weekly diet, and also enjoy certain species of monkey.
The most tiniest penguin would be the fairy penguin
yes it is because they are the same penguin
little blue penguin or fairy penguin
The Little Blue Penguin. [Fairy Penguin.]
the smallest is the fairy penguin
Sorry to break your heart but a blue fairy penguin does NOT live under ground...
Australia does have native penguins,Fairy Penguin.
No it a bird like any other penguin
In Fairy Penguin castles. Fairy Penguins are found in southern Australia and New Zealand.
The Fairy penguin, also known as the Little Penguin or the Little Blue penguin, is found along the shorelines of southern Australia (including Tasmania) and New Zealand.
yes fairy [little blue] penguins are the smallest
No, the Little Penguin, or Fairy Penguin (Little Blue Penguin) is not endangered. Use the link below.
you can not eat a fairy. you wont because who would eat a fairy there discosting to eat but they are cute besides you can only see them if you realy beleve in them or if you are luky.
The smallest penguin is the fairy penguin, standing normally just 41 cm (16 in) tall.
fairy shrimp eat an assortment of zooplankton
Sorry, there has never been ANY fairy penguin, although if you email email@example.com and ask about them making one it may come in the future!
The fairy penguin (Eudyptula minor) is the smallest penguin species and is found only in southern Australia and New Zealand.it lives in augtobise with all the other unicorns, and talking watermelons!
I dont know all of them but heres a few: Emperor Penguin Fairy Penguin
They generally lay two eggs per penguin pair.
The fairy penguin baby should be about 3 to 5 inches tall because a full grown adult is around 9 to 12 inches.
No. The little Penguin, also known as the "Fairy Penguin", is not endangered. Its conservation status is "Least concern".
Fairy penguins eat anchovies and sardines.
No, the Adelie penguin is not the smallest species. The smallest species of penguin is the Little Penguin, also known as the Little Blue penguin or the Fairy Penguin.
no fairy penguin don't live in a cold place and + they don't excise
they eat fish or if one of the penguin dies then the other penguin will eat the penguin that died
The smallest penguin species is the little blue penguin, also known as the fairy penguin. It is 16 inches tall.
Humans mustn't eat fairy foods otherwise they could get ill or the fairies could use them in some way. And you cannot become a fairy, you can only be born a fairy.
they weigh about 1kilogram (2.2pounds)
Only. Fairy. Penguins.
Apparently the population of the Little Blue Fairy Penguins is very little. Though I am unable to find an exact number. If someone knows the current population of the Little Blue Fairy Penguin (2012) could you please post it.
Penguin Fairies!!!!!!!! Actually, fairy penguins, also known as the Little penguin.