Code of Vengeance was created on 1985-06-30.
Code of Vengeance ended on 1986-08-24.
Lust for Vengeance was created in 2001.
Sworn Vengeance was created in 2007-04.
Hatefilled Vengeance was created in 2001-09.
Vengeance Is Mine - film - was created in 1979.
The Vengeance of Galora was created on 1913-07-28.
Verbs With a Vengeance was created on 2007-10-15.
Savage Vengeance was created on 1993-10-27.
Bride of Vengeance was created on 1949-04-07.
Vengeance Unlimited was created on 1998-09-29.
Far Cry Vengeance was created on 2006-12-12.
The first set of codified laws based on vengeance was the Code of Hammurabi, created around 1754 BC in ancient Mesopotamia. This code included strict punishments for various offenses, often seeking retribution or "an eye for an eye" in cases of wrongdoing.