Rupert Holmes was born on February 24, 1947.
The song was written and performed (originally) by Rupert Holmes.
Rupert Holmes - Brass Knuckes
Rupert Holmes
No, it was Rupert Holmes.
Our National Pastime - Rupert Holmes.
This tune appeared on Holmes' album Partners In Crime, which was released in September of 1979. The song "Escape," it's real name, or "Escape (The Piña Colada Song)," was probably written earlier in 1979.
"Escape (The Pina Colada Song)" was performed by Rupert Holmes.
Rupert Brooke was born on August 3, 1887.
Rupert Degas was born on August 17, 1970.
escape (the pina colada song) its by Rupert Holmes
Katie Holmes was born on December 18, 1978
Rupert Degas was born on August 17, 1970.