answersLogoWhite
Game Consoles and Gaming Hardware
Nintendo DS

Who created the DS?

123

Top Answer
User Avatar
Wiki User
Answered 2014-02-04 18:26:43

The Nintendo Company in Japan.

001
🙏
0
🤨
0
😮
0
😂
0

Related Questions


DS Smith was created in 1940.


Citroën DS was created in 1955.


Tetris DS was created on 2006-03-20.


Shakugan no Shana DS was created in 2007.


Nintendo DS Lite was created in 2006.


WordJong DS was created on 2007-11-16.


DS car marque was created in 2009.


Bartender DS was created on 2007-09-27.


Yosumin DS was created on 2007-11-08.


Kanji Training DS was created in 2006.


Populous DS was created on 2008-02-21.


Ridge Racer DS was created in 2004.


Paint By DS was created on 2008-02-29.


MapleStory DS was created on 2010-04-15.


SimCity DS was created on 2007-02-22.


Ford Racing DS was created in 2005-09.


Namco Museum DS was created on 2007-09-18.


Harvest Moon DS was created on 2005-03-17.


Monster Rancher DS was created on 2008-08-07.


Essential Sudoku DS was created on 2006-10-27.


Yoshi's Island DS was created on 2006-11-13.


Digimon World DS was created on 2006-06-15.


Zoo Tycoon DS was created on 2005-10-11.


Mario Party DS was created on 2007-11-08.


Best of Tests DS was created on 2008-03-04.



Copyright © 2020 Multiply Media, LLC. All Rights Reserved. The material on this site can not be reproduced, distributed, transmitted, cached or otherwise used, except with prior written permission of Multiply.