Battle of the Wilderness
Survival Tips
Outdoor Activities

How can you become a wilderness survivor?

151617

Top Answer
User Avatar
Wiki User
Answered
2007-10-28 16:42:22
2007-10-28 16:42:22

go out to the wilderness without food or water and stay there for a week or two. If you survive you are a wilderness survivor. Wilderness Survival...http://www.wilderness-survival.net Study all you can from the experts in books, manuals, videos, TV, and the internet. Start a list of tips by subject like: food, water, shelter, fire, navigation, safety, medical

001
๐Ÿ™
0
๐Ÿคจ
0
๐Ÿ˜ฎ
0
๐Ÿ˜‚
0

Related Questions


Please rewrite this question. A survivor of what?

As of June 2012, Jud "Fabio" Birza is the youngest contestant to become the Sole Survivor. He competed on Season 21, Survivor Nicaragua, and was 21 years old.

As of April 2011, Jud "Fabio" Birza is the youngest contestant to become the Sole Survivor. He competed on Season 21, Survivor Nicaragua, and was 21 years old.

You are not looking to "escape" when playing Survivor. You are looking to outwit outplay and outlast your fellow tribe-mates. Ultimately, the goal of the game is to become the sole Survivor and obtain the million dollar prize.

Ride a dark horse in wilderness!

No, Survivor Africa was the third season of Survivor.

Marisa Calihan (Survivor: Samoa) Mike Borassi (Survivor: Samoa) Betsy Bolan (Survivor: Samoa) Ben Browning (Survivor: Samoa) Yasmin Giles (Survivor: Samoa) Ashley Trainer (Survivor: Samoa) Russell Swan (Survivor: Samoa) Liz Kim (Survivor: Samoa) Erik Cardona (Survivor: Samoa) Kelly Sharbaugh (Survivor: Samoa) Laura Morett (Survivor: Samoa) John Fincher (Survivor: Samoa) Dave Ball (Survivor: Samoa) Monica Padilla (Survivor: Samoa) Shambo Waters (Survivor: Samoa) Jaison Robinson (Survivor: Samoa) Brett Clouser (Survivor: Samoa) Mick Trimming (Survivor: Samoa) Russell Hantz (Survivor: Samoa) Runner Up Natalie White (Survivor: Samoa) Sole Survivor

Below is a list of Survivor contestants by season and order they were voted out of the game:Sonja Christopher (Survivor: Borneo)B.B. Andersen (Survivor: Borneo)Stacey Stillman (Survivor: Borneo)Ramona Gray (Survivor: Borneo)Dirk Been (Survivor: Borneo)Joel Klug (Survivor: Borneo)Gretchen Cordy (Survivor: Borneo)Greg Buis (Survivor: Borneo)Jenna Lewis (Survivor: Borneo)Gervase Peterson (Survivor: Borneo)Colleen Haskell (Survivor: Borneo)Sean Kenniff (Survivor: Borneo)Susan Hawk (Survivor: Borneo)Rudy Boesch (Survivor: Borneo)Kelly Wiglesworth (Survivor: Borneo)Richard Hatch (Survivor: Borneo)Debb Eaton (Survivor: The Australian Outback)Kel Gleason (Survivor: The Australian Outback)Maralyn Hershey (Survivor: The Australian Outback)Mitchell Olson (Survivor: The Australian Outback)Kimmi Kappenberg (Survivor: The Australian Outback)Michael Skupin (Survivor: The Australian Outback)Jeff Varner (Survivor: The Australian Outback)Alicia Calaway (Survivor: The Australian Outback)Jerri Manthey (Survivor: The Australian Outback)Nick Brown (Survivor: The Australian Outback)Amber Brkich (Survivor: The Australian Outback)Rodger Bingham (Survivor: The Australian Outback)Elisabeth Filarski (Survivor: The Australian Outback)Keith Famie (Survivor: The Australian Outback)Colby Donaldson (Survivor: The Australian Outback)Tina Wesson (Survivor: The Australian Outback)Diane Ogden (Survivor: Africa)Jessie Camacho (Survivor: Africa)Carl Bilancione (Survivor: Africa)Linda Spencer (Survivor: Africa)Silas Gaither (Survivor: Africa)Lindsey Richter (Survivor: Africa)Clarence Black (Survivor: Africa)Kelly Goldsmith (Survivor: Africa)Brandon Quinton (Survivor: Africa)Frank Garrison (Survivor: Africa)Kim Powers (Survivor: Africa)Teresa Cooper (Survivor: Africa)Tom Buchanan (Survivor: Africa)Lex van den Berghe (Survivor: Africa)Kim Johnson (Survivor: Africa)Ethan Zohn (Survivor: Africa)Peter Harkey (Survivor: Marquesas)Patricia Jackson (Survivor: Marquesas)Hunter Ellis (Survivor: Marquesas)Sarah Jones (Survivor: Marquesas)Gabriel Cade (Survivor: Marquesas)Gina Crews (Survivor: Marquesas)Rob Mariano (Survivor: Marquesas)John Carroll (Survivor: Marquesas)Zoe Zanidakis (Survivor: Marquesas)Tammy Leitner (Survivor: Marquesas)Robert DeCanio (Survivor: Marquesas)Sean Rector (Survivor: Marquesas)Paschal English (Survivor: Marquesas)Kathy Vavrick-O'Brien (Survivor: Marquesas)Neleh Dennis (Survivor: Marquesas)Vecepia Towery (Survivor: Marquesas)John Raymond (Survivor: Thailand)Tanya Vance (Survivor: Thailand)Jed Hildebrand (Survivor: Thailand)Ghandia Johnson (Survivor: Thailand)Stephanie Dill (Survivor: Thailand)Robb Zbacnik (Survivor: Thailand)Shii Ann Huang (Survivor: Thailand)Erin Collins (Survivor: Thailand)Ken Stafford (Survivor: Thailand)Penny Ramsey (Survivor: Thailand)Jake Billingsley (Survivor: Thailand)Ted Rogers Jr. (Survivor: Thailand)Helen Glover (Survivor: Thailand)Jan Gentry (Survivor: Thailand)Clay Jordan (Survivor: Thailand)Brian Heidik (Survivor: Thailand)Ryan Aiken (Survivor: The Amazon)Janet Koth (Survivor: The Amazon)Daniel Lue (Survivor: The Amazon)Joanna Ward (Survivor: The Amazon)Jeanne Hebert (Survivor: The Amazon)Shawna Mitchell (Survivor: The Amazon)Roger Sexton (Survivor: The Amazon)Dave Johnson (Survivor: The Amazon)Deena Bennett (Survivor: The Amazon)Alex Bell (Survivor: The Amazon)Christy Smith (Survivor: The Amazon)Heidi Strobel (Survivor: The Amazon)Butch Lockley (Survivor: The Amazon)Rob Cesternino (Survivor: The Amazon)Matthew Von Ertfelda (Survivor: The Amazon)Jenna Morasca (Survivor: The Amazon)Nicole Delma (Survivor: Pearl Islands)Ryan Shoulders (Survivor: Pearl Islands)Michelle Tesauro (Survivor: Pearl Islands)Trish Dunn (Survivor: Pearl Islands)Shawn Cohen (Survivor: Pearl Islands)Osten Taylor (Survivor: Pearl Islands)Andrew Savage (Survivor: Pearl Islands)Ryan Opray (Survivor: Pearl Islands)Rupert Boneham (Survivor: Pearl Islands)Tijuana Bradley (Survivor: Pearl Islands)Christa Hastie (Survivor: Pearl Islands)Burton Roberts (Survivor: Pearl Islands)Darrah Johnson (Survivor: Pearl Islands)Jon Dalton (Survivor: Pearl Islands)Lillian Morris (Survivor: Pearl Islands)Sandra Diaz-Twine (Survivor: Pearl Islands)Tina Wesson (Survivor: All-Stars)Rudy Boesch (Survivor: All-Stars)Jenna Morasca (Survivor: All-Stars)Rob Cesternino (Survivor: All-Stars)Richard Hatch (Survivor: All-Stars)Susan Hawk (Survivor: All-Stars)Colby Donaldson (Survivor: All-Stars)Ethan Zohn (Survivor: All-Stars)Jerri Manthey (Survivor: All-Stars)Lex van den Berghe (Survivor: All-Stars)Kathy Vavrick-O'Brien (Survivor: All-Stars)Alicia Calaway (Survivor: All-Stars)Shii Ann Huang (Survivor: All-Stars)Tom Buchanan (Survivor: All-Stars)Rupert Boneham (Survivor: All-Stars)Jenna Lewis (Survivor: All-Stars)Rob Mariano (Survivor: All-Stars)Amber Brkich (Survivor: All-Stars)Brook Geraghty (Survivor: Vanuatu)Dolly Neely (Survivor: Vanuatu)John Palyok (Survivor: Vanuatu)Mia Galeotalanza (Survivor: Vanuatu)Brady Finta (Survivor: Vanuatu)Travis Sampson (Survivor: Vanuatu)Lisa Keiffer (Survivor: Vanuatu)John Kenney (Survivor: Vanuatu)Rory Freeman (Survivor: Vanuatu)Lea Masters (Survivor: Vanuatu)Chad Crittenden (Survivor: Vanuatu)Leann Slaby (Survivor: Vanuatu)Ami Cusack (Survivor: Vanuatu)Julie Berry (Survivor: Vanuatu)Eliza Orlins (Survivor: Vanuatu)Scout Cloud Lee (Survivor: Vanuatu)Twila Tanner (Survivor: Vanuatu)Chris Daugherty (Survivor: Vanuatu)Jonathan Libby (Survivor: Palau)Wanda Shrik (Survivor: Palau)Jolanda Jones (Survivor: Palau)Ashlee Ashby (Survivor: Palau)Jeff Wilson (Survivor: Palau)Kim Mullen (Survivor: Palau)Willard Smith (Survivor: Palau)Angie Jakusz (Survivor: Palau)James Miller (Survivor: Palau)Ibrehem Rahman (Survivor: Palau)Bobby Jon Drinkard (Survivor: Palau)Coby Archa (Survivor: Palau)Janu Tornell (Survivor: Palau)Stephenie LaGrossa (Survivor: Palau)Gregg Carey (Survivor: Palau)Caryn Groedel (Survivor: Palau)Jenn Lyon (Survivor: Palau)Ian Rosenberger (Survivor: Palau)Katie Gallagher (Survivor: Palau)Tom Westman (Survivor: Palau)Jim Lynch (Survivor: Guatemala)Morgan McDevitt (Survivor: Guatemala)Brianna Varela (Survivor: Guatemala)Brooke Struck (Survivor: Guatemala)Blake Towsley (Survivor: Guatemala)Margaret Bobonich (Survivor: Guatemala)Brian Corridan (Survivor: Guatemala)Amy O'Hara (Survivor: Guatemala)Brandon Bellinger (Survivor: Guatemala)Bobby Jon Drinkard (Survivor: Guatemala)Jamie Newton (Survivor: Guatemala)Gary Hogeboom (Survivor: Guatemala)Judd Sergeant (Survivor: Guatemala)Cindy Hall (Survivor: Guatemala)Lydia Morales (Survivor: Guatemala)Rafe Judkins (Survivor: Guatemala)Stephenie LaGrossa (Survivor: Guatemala)Danni Boatwright (Survivor: Guatemala)Tina Scheer (Survivor: Panama)Melinda Hyder (Survivor: Panama)Misty Giles (Survivor: Panama)Ruth Marie Milliman (Survivor: Panama)Bobby Mason (Survivor: Panama)Dan Barry (Survivor: Panama)Nick Stanbury (Survivor: Panama)Austin Carty (Survivor: Panama)Sally Schumann (Survivor: Panama)Bruce Kanegai (Survivor: Panama)Courtney Marit (Survivor: Panama)Shane Powers (Survivor: Panama)Cirie Fields (Survivor: Panama)Terry Deitz (Survivor: Panama)Danielle DiLorenzo (Survivor: Panama)Aras Baskauskas (Survivor: Panama)Sekou Bunch (Survivor: Cook Islands)Billy Garcia (Survivor: Cook Islands)Cecilia Mansilla (Survivor: Cook Islands)J.P. Calderon (Survivor: Cook Islands)Stephannie Favor (Survivor: Cook Islands)Cao Boi Bui (Survivor: Cook Islands)Cristina Coria (Survivor: Cook Islands)Jessica Smith (Survivor: Cook Islands)Brad Virata (Survivor: Cook Islands)Rebecca Borman (Survivor: Cook Islands)Jenny Guzon-Bae (Survivor: Cook Islands)Nate Gonzalez (Survivor: Cook Islands)Candice Woodcock (Survivor: Cook Islands)Jonathan Penner (Survivor: Cook Islands)Parvati Shallow (Survivor: Cook Islands)Adam Gentry (Survivor: Cook Islands)Sundra Oakley (Survivor: Cook Islands)Becky Lee (Survivor: Cook Islands)Ozzy Lusth (Survivor: Cook Islands)Yul Kwon (Survivor: Cook Islands)Jessica DeBen (Survivor: Fiji)Erica Durousseau (Survivor: Fiji)Sylvia Kwan (Survivor: Fiji)Gary Stritesky (Survivor: Fiji)Liliana Gomez (Survivor: Fiji)Rita Verreos (Survivor: Fiji)Anthony Robinson (Survivor: Fiji)Rocky Reid (Survivor: Fiji)Lisi Linares (Survivor: Fiji)Michelle Yi (Survivor: Fiji)Edgardo Rivera (Survivor: Fiji)Mookie Lee (Survivor: Fiji)Alex Angarita (Survivor: Fiji)Stacy Kimball (Survivor: Fiji)Boo Bernis (Survivor: Fiji)Yau-Man Chan (Survivor: Fiji)Dreamz Herd (Survivor: Fiji)Cassandra Franklin (Survivor: Fiji)Earl Cole (Survivor: Fiji)Chicken Morris (Survivor: China)Ashley Massaro (Survivor: China)Leslie Nease (Survivor: China)Dave Cruser (Survivor: China)Aaron Reisberger (Survivor: China)Sherea Lloyd (Survivor: China)Jaime Dugan (Survivor: China)Jean-Robert Bellande (Survivor: China)Frosti Zernow (Survivor: China)James Clement (Survivor: China)Erik Huffman (Survivor: China)Peih-Gee Law (Survivor: China)Denise Martin (Survivor: China)Amanda Kimmel (Survivor: China)Courtney Yates (Survivor: China)Todd Herzog (Survivor: China)Jon Dalton (Survivor: Micronesia)Mary Sartain (Survivor: Micronesia)Yau-Man Chan (Survivor: Micronesia)Michael Bortone (Survivor: Micronesia)Joel Anderson (Survivor: Micronesia)Jonathan Penner (Survivor: Micronesia)Chet Welch (Survivor: Micronesia)Kathy Sleckman (Survivor: Micronesia)Tracy Hughes-Wolf (Survivor: Micronesia)Ami Cusack (Survivor: Micronesia)Eliza Orlins (Survivor: Micronesia)Ozzy Lusth (Survivor: Micronesia)Jason Siska (Survivor: Micronesia)James Clement (Survivor: Micronesia)Alexis Jones (Survivor: Micronesia)Erik Reichenbach (Survivor: Micronesia)Natalie Bolton (Survivor: Micronesia)Cirie Fields (Survivor: Micronesia)Amanda Kimmel (Survivor: Micronesia)Parvati Shallow (Survivor: Micronesia)Michelle Chase (Survivor: Gabon)Gillian Larson (Survivor: Gabon)Paloma Soto-Castillo (Survivor: Gabon)Jacquie Berg (Survivor: Gabon)GC Brown (Survivor: Gabon)Kelly Czarnecki (Survivor: Gabon)Ace Gordon (Survivor: Gabon)Dan Kay (Survivor: Gabon)Marcus Lehman (Survivor: Gabon)Charlie Herschel (Survivor: Gabon)Randy Bailey (Survivor: Gabon)Corinne Kaplan (Survivor: Gabon)Crystal Cox (Survivor: Gabon)Ken Hoang (Survivor: Gabon)Matty Whitmore (Survivor: Gabon)Sugar Kiper (Survivor: Gabon)Susie Smith (Survivor: Gabon)Bob Crowley (Survivor: Gabon)Carolina Eastwood (Survivor: Tocantins)Candace Smith (Survivor: Tocantins)Jerry Sims (Survivor: Tocantins)Sandy Burgin (Survivor: Tocantins)Spencer Duhm (Survivor: Tocantins)Sydney Wheeler (Survivor: Tocantins)Joe Dowdle (Survivor: Tocantins)Brendan Synnott (Survivor: Tocantins)Tyson Apostol (Survivor: Tocantins)Sierra Reed (Survivor: Tocantins)Debbie Beebe (Survivor: Tocantins)Coach Wade (Survivor: Tocantins)Taj Johnson-George (Survivor: Tocantins)Erinn Lobdell (Survivor: Tocantins)Stephen Fishbach (Survivor: Tocantins)J.T. Thomas (Survivor: Tocantins)Marisa Calihan (Survivor: Samoa)Mike Borassi (Survivor: Samoa)Betsy Bolan (Survivor: Samoa)Ben Browning (Survivor: Samoa)Yasmin Giles (Survivor: Samoa)Ashley Trainer (Survivor: Samoa)Russell Swan (Survivor: Samoa)Liz Kim (Survivor: Samoa)Erik Cardona (Survivor: Samoa)Kelly Sharbaugh (Survivor: Samoa)Laura Morett (Survivor: Samoa)John Fincher (Survivor: Samoa)Dave Ball (Survivor: Samoa)Monica Padilla (Survivor: Samoa)Shambo Waters (Survivor: Samoa)Jaison Robinson (Survivor: Samoa)Brett Clouser (Survivor: Samoa)Mick Trimming (Survivor: Samoa)Russell Hantz (Survivor: Samoa)Natalie White (Survivor: Samoa)Sugar Kiper (Survivor: Heroes Vs. Villains)Stephenie LaGrossa (Survivor: Heroes Vs. Villains)Randy Bailey (Survivor: Heroes Vs. Villains)Cirie Fields (Survivor: Heroes Vs. Villains)Tom Westman (Survivor: Heroes Vs. Villains)Tyson Apostol (Survivor: Heroes Vs. Villains)James Clement (Survivor: Heroes Vs. Villains)Rob Mariano (Survivor: Heroes Vs. Villains)Coach Wade (Survivor: Heroes Vs. Villains)Courtney Yates (Survivor: Heroes Vs. Villains)J.T. Thomas (Survivor: Heroes Vs. Villains)Amanda Kimmel (Survivor: Heroes Vs. Villains)Candice Woodcock (Survivor: Heroes Vs. Villains)Danielle DiLorenzo (Survivor: Heroes Vs. Villains)Rupert Boneham (Survivor: Heroes Vs. Villains)Colby Donaldson (Survivor: Heroes Vs. Villains)Jerri Manthey (Survivor: Heroes Vs. Villains)Russell Hantz (Survivor: Heroes Vs. Villains)Parvati Shallow (Survivor: Heroes Vs. Villains)Sandra Diaz-Twine (Survivor: Heroes Vs. Villains)Wendy DeSmidt-Kohlhoff (Survivor: Nicaragua)Shannon Elkins (Survivor: Nicaragua)Jimmy Johnson (Survivor: Nicaragua)Jimmy Tarantino (Survivor: Nicaragua)Tyrone Davis (Survivor: Nicaragua)Kelly Bruno (Survivor: Nicaragua)Yve Rojas (Survivor: Nicaragua)Jill Behm (Survivor: Nicaragua)Alina Wilson (Survivor: Nicaragua)Marty Piombo (Survivor: Nicaragua)Brenda Lowe (Survivor: Nicaragua)NaOnka Mixon (Survivor: Nicaragua)Kelly Shinn (Survivor: Nicaragua)Ben Henry (Survivor: Nicaragua)Jane Bright (Survivor: Nicaragua)Dan Lembo (Survivor: Nicaragua)Holly Hoffman (Survivor: Nicaragua)Matthew Lenahan (Survivor: Nicaragua)Chase Rice (Survivor: Nicaragua)Judson Birza (Survivor: Nicaragua)Francesca Hogi (Survivor: Redemption Island)Russell Hantz (Survivor: Redemption Island)Kristina Kell (Survivor: Redemption Island)Krista Klumpp (Survivor: Redemption Island)Stephanie Valencia (Survivor: Redemption Island)Sarita White (Survivor: Redemption Island)David Murphy (Survivor: Redemption Island)Julie Wolfe (Survivor: Redemption Island)Steve Wright (Survivor: Redemption Island)Ralph Kiser (Survivor: Redemption Island)Grant Mattos (Survivor: Redemption Island)Matt Elrod (Survivor: Redemption Island)Mike Chiesl (Survivor: Redemption Island)Andrea Boehlke (Survivor: Redemption Island)Ashley Underwood (Survivor: Redemption Island)Natalie Tenerelli (Survivor: Redemption Island)Phillip Sheppard (Survivor: Redemption Island)Rob Mariano (Survivor: Redemption Island)To be continued...

Carolina Eastwood (Survivor: Tocantins) Candace Smith (Survivor: Tocantins) Jerry Sims (Survivor: Tocantins) Sandy Burgin (Survivor: Tocantins) Spencer Duhm (Survivor: Tocantins) Sydney Wheeler (Survivor: Tocantins) Joe Dowdle (Survivor: Tocantins) Brendan Synnott (Survivor: Tocantins) Tyson Apostol (Survivor: Tocantins) Sierra Reed (Survivor: Tocantins) Debbie Beebe (Survivor: Tocantins) Coach Wade (Survivor: Tocantins) Taj Johnson-George (Survivor: Tocantins) Erinn Lobdell (Survivor: Tocantins) Stephen Fishbach (Survivor: Tocantins)

The contestants of Survivor Samoa were voted out in the following order: Marisa Calihan (Survivor: Samoa) Mike Borassi (Survivor: Samoa) Betsy Bolan (Survivor: Samoa) Ben Browning (Survivor: Samoa) Yasmin Giles (Survivor: Samoa) Ashley Trainer (Survivor: Samoa) Russell Swan (Survivor: Samoa) Liz Kim (Survivor: Samoa) Erik Cardona (Survivor: Samoa) Kelly Sharbaugh (Survivor: Samoa) Laura Morett (Survivor: Samoa) John Fincher (Survivor: Samoa) Dave Ball (Survivor: Samoa) Monica Padilla (Survivor: Samoa) Shambo Waters (Survivor: Samoa) Jaison Robinson (Survivor: Samoa) Brett Clouser (Survivor: Samoa) Mick Trimming (Survivor: Samoa) Russell Hantz (Survivor: Samoa) Runner Up Natalie White (Survivor: Samoa) Sole Survivor

Listed below are the Survivor contestants by season and order they were voted out of the game: Sonja Christopher (Survivor: Borneo) B.B. Andersen (Survivor: Borneo) Stacey Stillman (Survivor: Borneo) Ramona Gray (Survivor: Borneo) Dirk Been (Survivor: Borneo) Joel Klug (Survivor: Borneo) Gretchen Cordy (Survivor: Borneo) Greg Buis (Survivor: Borneo) Jenna Lewis (Survivor: Borneo) Gervase Peterson (Survivor: Borneo) Colleen Haskell (Survivor: Borneo) Sean Kenniff (Survivor: Borneo) Susan Hawk (Survivor: Borneo) Rudy Boesch (Survivor: Borneo) Kelly Wiglesworth (Survivor: Borneo) Richard Hatch (Survivor: Borneo) Debb Eaton (Survivor: The Australian Outback) Kel Gleason (Survivor: The Australian Outback) Maralyn Hershey (Survivor: The Australian Outback) Mitchell Olson (Survivor: The Australian Outback) Kimmi Kappenberg (Survivor: The Australian Outback) Michael Skupin (Survivor: The Australian Outback) Jeff Varner (Survivor: The Australian Outback) Alicia Calaway (Survivor: The Australian Outback) Jerri Manthey (Survivor: The Australian Outback) Nick Brown (Survivor: The Australian Outback) Amber Brkich (Survivor: The Australian Outback) Rodger Bingham (Survivor: The Australian Outback) Elisabeth Filarski (Survivor: The Australian Outback) Keith Famie (Survivor: The Australian Outback) Colby Donaldson (Survivor: The Australian Outback) Tina Wesson (Survivor: The Australian Outback) Diane Ogden (Survivor: Africa) Jessie Camacho (Survivor: Africa) Carl Bilancione (Survivor: Africa) Linda Spencer (Survivor: Africa) Silas Gaither (Survivor: Africa) Lindsey Richter (Survivor: Africa) Clarence Black (Survivor: Africa) Kelly Goldsmith (Survivor: Africa) Brandon Quinton (Survivor: Africa) Frank Garrison (Survivor: Africa) Kim Powers (Survivor: Africa) Teresa Cooper (Survivor: Africa) Tom Buchanan (Survivor: Africa) Lex van den Berghe (Survivor: Africa) Kim Johnson (Survivor: Africa) Ethan Zohn (Survivor: Africa)

No, he was on the second survivor: Survivor Outback

After participating on four seasons of Survivor, Survivor: Marquesas, Survivor: All-Stars, Survivor: Heroes vs. Villains and Survivor: Redemption Island, Boston Rob was finally named a sole survivor.

In order of their seasons, the winners of Survivor are: Survivor: Borneo - Richard Hatch Survivor: Outback - Tina Wesson Survivor: Africa - Ethan Zohn Survivor: Marquesas - Vecepia Towery Survivor: Thailand - Brian Heidik Survivor: Amazon - Jenna Morasca Survivor: Pearl Islands - Sandra Diaz-Twine Survivor: All-Stars - Amber Brkich Survivor: Vanuatu - Chris Daugherty Survivor: Palau - Tom Westman Survivor: Guatemala - Danni Boatwright Survivor: Exile Island (Panama) - Aras Baskauskas Survivor: Cook Islands - Yul Kwon Survivor: Fiji - Earl Cole Survivor: China - Todd Herzog Survivor: Micronesia (Fans vs. Favorites) - Parvati Shallow Survivor: Gabon - Robert (Bob) Crowley Survivor: Tocantins - J.T. Thomas, Jr. Survivor: Samoa - Natalie White Survivor: Heroes vs. Villains - Sandra Diaz-Twine Survivor: Nicaragua - Jud "Fabio" Birza Survivor: Redemption Island - Rob "Boston Rob" Mariano Survivor: South Pacific - Sophie Clarke Survivor: One World - Kim Spradlin Survivor: Phillippines - Denise Stapley Survivor: Caramoan - John Cochran Survivor: Blood vs. Water - Tyson Apostol Survivor: Cagayan - Tony Vlachos

A sentence for survivor would be: A Survivor lives in the Jungle.

Parvati Shallow has been on three seasons of Survivor. Survivor: Cook Islands Survivor: Micronesia (Where she claimed the title of Sole Survivor) Survivor: Heroes vs. Villains

Survivor After Show - 2013 Survivor Caramoan - Survivor After Show 4 was released on: USA: March 2013

After participating on four seasons of Survivor, Survivor: Marquesas, Survivor: All-Stars, Survivor: Heroes vs. Villains and Survivor: Redemption Island, Boston Rob aka Rob Mariano finally won the 22nd Season of Survivor.

The wilderness of Sinai, which (in its wider sense) may have included some of the following areas: The wilderness of ShurThe wilderness of SinThe wilderness of TzinThe wilderness of ParanThe wilderness of Moab

Survivor After Show - 2013 Survivor Caramoan - Survivor After Show 1 was released on: USA: 14 February 2013

Survivor After Show - 2013 Survivor Caramoan - Survivor After Show 2 was released on: USA: 21 February 2013

Survivor After Show - 2013 Survivor Caramoan - Survivor After Show 3 was released on: USA: 28 February 2013

Survivor After Show - 2013 Survivor Caramoan - Survivor After Show 5 was released on: USA: 14 March 2013


Copyright ยฉ 2020 Multiply Media, LLC. All Rights Reserved. The material on this site can not be reproduced, distributed, transmitted, cached or otherwise used, except with prior written permission of Multiply.