answersLogoWhite

Top Answer
User Avatar
Wiki User
Answered 2008-08-10 11:46:56

Yes there is

001
๐Ÿ™
0
๐Ÿคจ
0
๐Ÿ˜ฎ
0
๐Ÿ˜‚
0
User Avatar

Your Answer

Loading...

Still Have Questions?

Related Questions

Is there a bread that does not contain wheat soy or oat?

no


Does quaker oats contain wheat or soy?

Soy: depends on the kind. It will be clearly labeled.Wheat: it will either be clearly labeled, or in the case of oats- Oats are almost always processed with wheat. Oats also contain a very small amount of protein very similar to gluten. It would be best to avoid Quaker Oats if you cannot have gluten. There are plenty of brands out there you can have.


Does soy contain wheat?

No, soy does not contain wheat. Soy products are made from soy beans which are not wheat products. Soy foods often include soy milk and soy sausage or bacon.


Does Soy contain gluten?

No, soy does not contain gluten. Soy comes from a legume called the soybean and is not a wheat grain where gluten is found.


Is soy in white bread?

There are countless recipes for white bread, some of which may contain soy milk, soy oil, soy lecithin or other soy products.


How do wheat oates rice soy and corn differ?

They are all different types of crops. Wheat, oats, rice and corn are different types of cereal grasses, and soy is a legume crop.


What are the agricultural products of Romania?

The agriculture of Romania is soy beans, sugar beats, wheat and oats,corn,and barley


Is there gluten in soy sauce?

This is from wikipedia page on soy sauce: Most varieties of soy sauce also contain wheat. Individuals with a wheat allergy, Celiac disease, or a gluten intolerance should avoid soy sauce that is made with wheat.[1] However, some naturally brewed soy sauces, made with wheat, may be tolerated by gluten intolerant individuals, because gluten are no longer detectable.


What do farmers grow in South Dakota?

Farmers in South Dakota grow corn, wheat, and soy beans. Other crops are spring wheat, flaxseed, hay, oats, rye and sunflower seeds.


Is soy wheat free?

Soy itself is wheat free, but soy sauce (used in most Oriental/Asian dishes) usually contains wheat, unless in the form of tamari. Tamari is a fermented sauce made from soy that is gluten and wheat free.


Do crops grow in South Dakota?

Yes, crops grow in South Dakota. The major crops are corn, wheat, and soy beans. Other crops are spring wheat, flaxseed, hay, oats, rye and sunflower seeds.


Can sefardim eat soy during Passover?

I was told that soy contained wheat, and wheat has to be unleavened for Passover.


Does this product contain soy I'm allergic, so I want to know before I buy the product.?

Soy lecithin is listed as an ingredient of MoodFood Suntheanine, however it contains no wheat.


Does sesame chicken have wheat in it?

Ask the chef if the sesame sauce contains any soy sauce - if so, then YES, it does have gluten. Most soy sauces readily available on the market contain wheat - which has gluten. However, an authentic soy sauce, like Tamari brand, contains only soy beans. Read the labels, ask the chef & be safe!


Is nutella wheat free and gluten free?

According to their USA website: "Nutella® does not contain any ingredients derived from gluten containing cereals: wheat, barley, rye, oats or triticale." "The ingredients are: sugar, palm oil, hazelnuts, cocoa, skim milk, reduced minerals whey (milk), lecithin as emulsifier (soy), vanillin: an artificial flavor."


Does soy lecithin contain phytoestrogen?

Soy lecithin is not, itself, a phytoestrogen. However, soy does contain phytoestrogen compounds.


Does silk soy milk contain estrogen?

no, soy milk does not contain estrogen.


Is soy gluten?

No, soy does not contain gluten, be aware that soy sauce does.


Can people with celiac disease eat products that contain soy?

Soybeans do not have gluten in them and, therefore, should be considered safe to consume by people with celiac disease. However, gluten cross-contamination can occur if soybeans are grown in rotation with wheat crops, or soy is stored along with wheat.


What are 12 food crops?

12 Food Crops12 food crops are:cornwheattomatoespotatoesbarleyricesoy beanscucumbersoatswatermeloncantelopepumpkins


Can soy bean flour be mixed with wheat flour?

Yes, you can use one part soy flour to four parts wheat flour.


Does soya sauce contain gluten?

There are several brands of soy sauce that are made with wheat- all these will have at least traces of gluten. There are soy sauce brands that are made of soybeans lone and soybeans plus rice; these will not have gluten.


What kinds of crops are grown in the U.S.?

Many crops are grown in the US. Some are:cornsoy beanswheatoatsgreen beanspeaspotatoestomatoesmelonspumpkinssweet potatoesmany other vegetablessugar canehaytobacco


What are some commodities that can be traded?

The main commodities that can be traded include the following: corn, oats, rough rice, soy-beans, milk, wheat, rapeseed, live cattle, feeder cattle and crude oil.


Does soy lecithin contain eggs in it?

Soy lecithin does not contain eggs. It is the alternative to lecithin which does contain egg yolks. Soy lecithin uses fatty substances from animal and plant sources.