Australia does not have pumas. Pumas are found in America.
yes pumas are endangered yes pumas are endangered
pumas are the coolest animals in the world, no not tigers or lions, pumas!
No. Pumas have paws.
The PUMAS have won two world cups. Pumas are Argentina.
no pumas canot roar
No, pumas are relatively dangerous.
pumas can be if you atacked found out in a book
Pumas are mammals they have babies.
pumas are really fast h
Pumas get their food by attacking their prey.
Pumas do not hibernate and the eastern cougar was declared extinct in 2011.
Pumas are carnivore.
Pumas 1 and pachuca 0 it looks like pumas are going to win the liguella
Yes, pumas can climb trees.
Pumas FC was created in 2009.
Kitsap Pumas was created in 2008.
Pumas Morelos was created in 2006.
baby pumas hsed when they get their new furr
Some pumas live in snowy mountains
Porirua Pumas was created in 2000.
Peterlee Pumas was created in 2002.
Pumas are mammals and have a spine, so are vertebrates.
Pumas do not consider the hawk to be a traditional food source. Pumas have on rare occasion eaten a few hawks though.
pumas do not purr the hiss,growl,and have a kind of whistle
The American Black Bears eat pumas
Mountain lions live in a variety of climates from the cold coniferous forests to the hot deserts and hot, steamy rain forests.
pumas eat birds and small mammals
No, pumas are native to the Americas and do not occur in the Himalayas.
Both male and female pumas are called pumas.
No, male pumas are considerably bigger than females.
No, cougars do not roar. Cougars sometimes voice low-pitched hisses, growls, and purrs, as well as chirps and whistles, many of which are comparable to those of domestic cats. They are also well known for their screams.
Yes, Pumas do live in south America.
Pumas UNAH was created on 1965-12-12.
Pumas live in North and South America.
chivas pumas suck its all about the chivas
The Pumas have dropped to hundreds since 2000.
In recent years, there have been sightings of Pumas in Michigan.
Yes, there are pumas in Mexico. For a range map click on this link.
Pumas aka the cougar can have babies at the age of 3 :)
Pumas do not feed on plants and have little interaction with plants other than using them for shade and cover. Plants have little reason to adapt to pumas.
Jordans .......waaaaaaaaaay better than pumas most definitely
Pumas live in all the deserts of North and South America.
Yes, pumas live in a wide variety of habitats in North, South and Central America.
No. Pumas and mountain lions are actually the same animal.
Pumas are among the big cat family and are more powerful than coyotes. Coyotes normally eat animals that are below them in the food chain and Pumas are not.
Yes, pumas are found all over North, Central and South America.
No. Pumas are not found in Australia. There are no true native cats in Australia at all.
Pumas - rugby team - was created in 1969.
Baby pumas are born with spots to help them blend in the tall grass. =)