answersLogoWhite

0

Subjects>Food & Drink>Food

Is Johnny walker wheat free

User Avatar

Anonymous

∙ 13y ago
Updated: 7/13/2025

Yes, Johnnie Walker whiskies are generally considered wheat-free. The primary grains used in their production are barley and corn, which do not contain wheat. However, it's always best to check the specific label or consult the manufacturer for any changes or specific formulations, especially if you have dietary restrictions.

User Avatar

AnswerBot

∙ 1y ago
Copy

What else can I help you with?

Related Questions

Is johnny walker scotch gluten free?

yes


Who is johnny walker?

Johnny walker is a bloody legend


What is Johnny Walker's birthday?

Johnny Walker was born on May 15, 1923.


When was Johnny Walker born?

Johnnie Walker was born on March 30, 1945.


When was Johnny Walker - baseball - born?

Johnny Walker - baseball - was born on 1896-12-11.


When did Johnny Walker - baseball - die?

Johnny Walker - baseball - died on 1976-08-19.


When was Johnny Walker - actor - born?

Johnny Walker - actor - was born on 1923-11-11.


When was Johnny Walker - footballer - born?

Johnnie Walker - DJ - was born on 1945-03-30.


When and where did baseball player Johnny Walker die?

Johnny Walker died August 19, 1976, in Hollywood, FL, USA.


When and where was baseball player Johnny Walker born?

Johnny Walker was born December 11, 1896, in Toulon, IL, USA.


What is Johnny Walker red?

Whiskey


Is chocolate wheat free?

You can make wheat free chocolate pudding by using wheat free flour.

Trending Questions
How long do you cook a 6.5 lb beef tenderloin roast? How many corn tortillas is a cup? What kind of gravey to serve with ham? When was The Donut Hole created? What metal is used to make a cheese grater? How is homeostasis related to yeast infections? What are Bret Michaels favorite foods? What is tangerine tango? What is the zest of 1 lemon? How much of that energy would be passed on to a hawk in the following chain? How do you get mold out of a vera bradley lunch box? Lamb meat is that same as goat meat? What happens when you put an egg in vinegar for 24 hours? How much did a box of table salt cost in 1980? What are the two main ingredients in pizza dough? Is there a food group that is named after yogurt cheese etc? Is there a connection Aise is a suffix that not only appears in polonaise but in hollandaise bernaise and mayonnaise Couples moving around the room suggestive of movement of sauce components? What is the peanut gallery? What percentage of the food eaten in this country comes from large industrial farms today compared to a century ago? What is the difference between colombard chardonnay chardonnay?

Resources

Leaderboard All Tags Unanswered

Top Categories

Algebra Chemistry Biology World History English Language Arts Psychology Computer Science Economics

Product

Community Guidelines Honor Code Flashcard Maker Study Guides Math Solver FAQ

Company

About Us Contact Us Terms of Service Privacy Policy Disclaimer Cookie Policy IP Issues
Answers Logo
Copyright ©2026 Infospace Holdings LLC, A System1 Company. All Rights Reserved. The material on this site can not be reproduced, distributed, transmitted, cached or otherwise used, except with prior written permission of Answers.