answersLogoWhite

0

Subjects>Sports>Stadiums

How much does a square foot of land cost?

User Avatar

Anonymous

∙ 16y ago
Updated: 9/17/2023

That depends on the location. A square foot of land in Nigeria will be different cost-wise than a square foot of land in Boise, Idaho.

User Avatar

Wiki User

∙ 16y ago
Copy

What else can I help you with?

Related Questions

How much does a square foot of land cost in New York?

$5o A year and about 10 grand to by

How much does it cost to sand a 180 square foot room if the cost is 3.50 a square foot?

630

How much does glass cost per square foot?

how much does 3/8 clear annealed glass cost per square foot wholesale

Concrete costs per square foot?

how much does concrete cost per square foot

The total cost to install the pebbles was 325.00 about how much do the pebbles cost per square foot?

1.50 per square foot

How much drywall square foot cost?

In most areas it cost less than 50 c a square foot to buy.

How much does excavating cost per square yard?

What are excavations cost per square foot?

How much does a 3000 square foot building cost if it's 15.00 per square foot?

$45000

How much does strong wood per square foot cost?

'bout 7 swags per square foot

How much does duradek cost?

5.50 per square foot

How much does it cost per square foot to paint offices?

what is the answer

How much does it cost to pain square foot house?

£900

Trending Questions
When a condominium is sold what must the seller provide upon the buyers request? Which city has the most suburban area in the US? What city in Brazil was one a rubber boom town? Is there any value for a 1948 sonya henie Madison square garden program? What is the Cost parking rugby train station? Which hemisphere is Indianapolis in? Why are wood burning stoves popular? What is the etymology of the word marquees? How thick of concrete is the runway? What is the meaning of bowl a bouncer? Can city be a superlative? Why are new facilities built? When was Houston House Apartments created? What is the new jersey town that was used as a model for monopoly? What city does evantube live from? What is the definition of stalling? What is Community National Bank ticker symbol? Is a floor seating different from a club seating? Who is the tenant of Bloomfield Stadium? How far is row HH from the field in right field section B87B in Fenway park?

Resources

Leaderboard All Tags Unanswered

Top Categories

Algebra Chemistry Biology World History English Language Arts Psychology Computer Science Economics

Product

Community Guidelines Honor Code Flashcard Maker Study Guides Math Solver FAQ

Company