Is it possible for a 15-year-old girl to marry a 26-year-old male in the state of Florida?

Florida requires that any person under the age of 18 wishing to get married have permission from all living custodial parents or legal guardians.

An exception to this allows for the judge (at the judge's sole discretion - i.e. the judge can chose NOT to issue the license) to issue a marriage license if any of the following are true:

  1. the two parties already have a child together
  2. the girl is pregnant (as verified by a physician) and both are under 18, and both swear that the child is biologically the father's
  3. the girl is pregnant (as verified by a physician) and under 18, but the male is 18 or older.

See Title XLIII, DOMESTIC RELATIONS Chapter 741 of the Florida State legal code.