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Trouble code P0020 means: Intake Camshaft Position Actuator Circuit / Open (Bank 2) Trouble code P0030 means: HO2S Heater Control Circuit (Bank 1, Sensor 1)

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Q: What does it mean in a Ford Escape the trouble code P020 and P030?
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Can you supply informations on Jeep Cherokee classic 2001 P030 code ABS Motor circuit not working properly?

Symptom:PUMP MOTOR NOT WORKING PROPERLYWhen Monitored and Set Condition:PUMP MOTOR NOT WORKING PROPERLYWhen Monitored: Ignition on. The CAB commands the pump on at 20 km/h (12 mph) tocheck its operation, if the brake switch is not applied. If the driver has their foot on thebrake, the test will run at 40 km/h (25 mph). The CAB monitors pump voltage every 7milliseconds.Set Condition: The DTC is stored when the CAB detects: 1) Improper voltage decay afterthe pump was turned off. 2) Pump not energized by the CAB, but voltage is present for 3.5seconds. 3) Pump is turned on by the CAB, but their is insufficient voltage to operate it.POSSIBLE CAUSESABS PUMP MOTOR INTERMITENT DTCFUSED B(+) CIRCUIT INTERMITTENTLY SHORTED TO GROUNDFUSED B(+) CIRCUIT SHORTED TO GROUNDCAB - FUSED B(+) CIRCUIT SHORTED TO GROUNDFUSE BLOWN - PUMP MOTOR CIRCUITNO B+ SUPPLY TO FUSEABS PUMP MOTOR INOPERATIVEFUSED B(+) CIRCUIT OPENGROUND CIRCUIT OPENGROUND CIRCUIT HIGH RESISTANCECAB - INTERNAL FAULTTEST ACTION APPLICABILITY1 Turn the ignition on.With the DRBIIIt, read DTC's.With the DRBIIIt, erase DTC's.Turn the ignition off.Turn the ignition on.With the DRBIIIt, actuate the ABS pump motor.Did the Pump Motor operate when actuated?AllNo ® Go To 2Yes ® Go To 132 Turn the ignition off.Remove and inspect the ABS Pump fuse in the PDC.Is the Fuse blown?AllYes ® Go To 3No ® Go To 733BRAKES (CAB)TEST ACTION APPLICABILITY3 Turn the ignition off.Visually inspect the Fused B(+) Circuit in the wiring harness from the PDC to theCAB. Look for any sign of an Intermittent Short to Ground.Is the wiring harness OK?AllYes ® Go To 4No ® Repair the Fused B(+) Circuit shorted to ground.Perform ABS VERIFICATION TEST - VER 1.4 Turn the ignition off.Disconnect the ABS PUMP Fuse # 12 from the Power Distribution Center (PDC).Disconnect the CAB connector.Note: Check connector - Clean/repair as necessary.Using a test light connected to 12 volts, probe the Fused B (+) Circuit.Is the test light on?AllYes ® Repair the Fused B(+) circuit short to ground.Perform ABS VERIFICATION TEST - VER 1.No ® Go To 55 Turn the ignition off.Disconnect the ABS PUMP Fuse 12 from the PDC.The CAB must be connected for the results of this test to be valid.Using a test light connected to 12 volts, probe the Fused B (+) circuit in the PDC.Is the test light on?AllYes ® Replace the CAB.Perform ABS VERIFICATION TEST - VER 1.No ® Go To 66 Turn the ignition off.If there are no potential causes remaining, replace the Fuse.View repair optionsAllRepairReplace the ABS Pump Motor Fuse.Perform ABS VERIFICATION TEST - VER 1.7 Turn the ignition on.Using a 12-volt test light connected to ground, check the B+ supply to Fuse 12 in thePDC.Is the B+ supply OK?AllYes ® Go To 8No ® Repair the B+ supply for an open.Perform ABS VERIFICATION TEST - VER 1.34BRAKES (CAB)PUMP MOTOR NOT WORKING PROPERLY - ContinuedTEST ACTION APPLICABILITY8 Turn the ignition off.Disconnect Pump Motor Connector.Connect a 10 gauge jumper wire between pump motor Fused B (+) circuit and a 40Amp Fused B (+) circuit.Connect a 10 gauge jumper wire between pump motor ground circuit and a knowngood body ground.Monitor Pump Motor operation.Is the pump motor running?AllYes ® Go To 9No ® Replace the ABS Pump Motor/Hydraulic Control Unit assembly.Perform ABS VERIFICATION TEST - VER 1.9 Turn the ignition off.Remove the ABS PUMP Fuse #12 from the Power Distribution Center (PDC).Disconnect the CAB connector.Note: Check connector - Clean/repair as necessary.Measure the resistance of the Fused B (+) circuit between the PDC Fuse Terminaland the CAB connector.Is the resistance below 10 ohms?AllYes ® Go To 10No ® Repair the Fused B(+) circuit for an open.Perform ABS VERIFICATION TEST - VER 1.10 Turn the ignition off.Disconnect CAB Connector.Note: Check connector - Clean/repair as necessary.Measure the resistance of the CAB ground circuits.Is the resistance below 1.0 ohms?AllYes ® Go To 11No ® Repair the ground circuit circuit for an open.Perform ABS VERIFICATION TEST - VER 1.11 Turn the ignition on.With the DRBIIIt, enable pump motor actuation.NOTE: Pump motor will not operate, but voltage will be applied.Measure the voltage drop across theABS ground circuit connection, with pump motoractuation enabled.Is the voltage below 0.1 volt?AllYes ® Go To 12No ® Repair the Ground circuit for an open.Perform ABS VERIFICATION TEST - VER 1.12 If there are no potential causes remaining, view repair. AllRepairReplace the Controller Anti-Lock Brake in accordance with theService Information.Perform ABS VERIFICATION TEST - VER 1.35BRAKES (CAB)PUMP MOTOR NOT WORKING PROPERLY - ContinuedTEST ACTION APPLICABILITY13 Turn the ignition off.Visually inspect the related wiring harness. Look for any chafed, pierced, pinched, orpartially broken wires.Visually inspect the related wire harness connectors. Look for broken, bent, pushedout, or corroded terminals.Refer to any Hotline letters or Technical Service Bulletins that may apply.Were any problems found?AllYes ® Repair as necessary.Perform ABS VERIFICATION TEST - VER 1.No ® Test Complete.36BRAKES (CAB)PUMP MOTOR NOT WORKING PROPERLY - Co