answersLogoWhite

0


Best Answer

yes

Ontario family law act

Part 3.sect 31, subsection (2) subsection look it up

Subsection 1 does not apply if child 16 years or older, and has withdrawn from parental control. anotherwords refuses to abide by your rules

User Avatar

Wiki User

โˆ™ 2011-08-03 18:32:40
This answer is:
User Avatar
Study guides

ADD-ADHD

24 cards

What are protective factors

Name the worlds hardest-riddle ever.

How can you tell if a person has ADHD

What are the effects of Juveniles been trial in adult court

โžก๏ธ
See all cards
5.0
โ˜†โ˜…โ˜†โ˜…โ˜†โ˜…โ˜†โ˜…โ˜†โ˜…
1 Review

Add your answer:

Earn +20 pts
Q: Can parents kick out 16-year-old kids in Canada?
Write your answer...
Submit
Still have questions?
magnify glass
imp
People also asked