No they wont silly! That's nonsense and can never happen so we are safe!
If, by "in danger" the question means "endangered", the answer is no.
Although koalas are currently not listed as "endangered", there are many factors which cause them to be in danger daily.
Poaching occurs in Michigan all the time. Poaching is probably one of the greatest threats to the Michigan deer population, not to mention the damage it does to the genetic diversity of a range of other sport species. Most of the poaching in Michigan takes place in the central portion of the state and the Upper Pennisula.
pandas somtimes breath slow plus walk slow even if your question is do pandas breath slow well I will answer it it's part of the part of walking slow
pandas do breath slow that's why they walk slow Another thing is to conserve energy plus pandas are in dangerd.
There are only two types of pandas in the world: the giant panda and the red panda. The giant panda is the most common.
The literal meaning of ailurus fulgens (red panda) is "shining cat". Check the related links for more information.
Wild Giant pandas can weigh 60 -73kg with the heaviest reaching in the wild 110kg. Giant pandas in captivity can weigh between 80 -125kg with the heaviest Panda reaching in captivity 181.5kg.
Adults measure around 1.5 meters (4.9 ft) long and around 75 centimeters (2.46 ft) tall at the shoulder. Males are 10-20% larger than females. Males can weigh up to 150 kilograms (330 lb). Females are generally smaller than males, and can occasionally weigh up to 125 kg (275 pounds).
A full set of teeth, excluding wisdom teeth, is 28 for an adult.
Pandas aren't energetic. They eat 12 hours of bamboo. And sometimes they sleep 16 hours. Their own system is to conserve energy because they can't digest all the nutrients in Bamboo like proper herbivores. Being omnivores, they hide, run, from other animals and avoid confrontation with other pandas, eat bamboo, which is all year around, and don't hunt because they would waste more energy than chewing bamboo. They are clumsy because they don't really do much physical activities like hunting, they can climb and run very fast. And they are big animals, like black bear and grizzly bear.
If you want to find out all about pandas I think that this is a very good website! www.facts-about.org.UK I went there and that's how I'm an expert!
(Dr. Smith's Daughter)
Yes! An embarrassment of pandas
Giant Pandas are not extinct, but endangered . They are so primarily from habitat loss and from the fact that they have a very low birthrate. China has put increasing pressure on their habitat in the last century from population growth and land use changes. Also, they have traditionally been poached, primarily for their fur and skin.
by finding it, unless its ecosystem had been distroyed, then it dies
Yes, Stephen Chow studies a Chinese form of martial arts known as Wing Chun.
Red pandas live only in condos, because they are endangered, which is kind of like being old since you don't have much time left. These condos are not in Florida, but in New England, where red pandas eat maple trees.
The panda ate enough bamboo in an hour to fill a house.
The largest pandas grow to be about 250 pounds (115 kg), about the weight of a large adult human. They are about 5.25 to 6 feet (1.6 to 1.8 m) long. The average adult male panda grows to be about 3 feet (1 m) tall at the shoulder and weighs about 220 pounds (100 kg). The average adult female panda grows to be about 2.5 feet (80 cm) tall at the shoulder and weighs about 180 pounds (80 kg). The panda's tail is about 6 inches (16 cm) long.
they are becoming extinct because people are killing them for their fur. but the main reason is: habitat loss. a lot of people are cutting down the bamboo and that's the main thing pandas eat.
Pandas have the carnivore digestive system since they're in the carnivore family. But pandas are also adapted to the vegetarian diet. The most common diet for a panda are bamboo shoots or leaves. They also eat flowers, vines, mushroom, grass, fish, and small rodents.
pandas dont need very much exercise because they play in there cadge
Any unicorn can be tamed by any virgin who cares to take the time and make the proper effort. The unicorn will come to her and lie down. This however isn't a permanent conditions. Last for only a couple of hours at best. The unicorn remains a wild creature.