Top Answer
User Avatar
Wiki User
Answered 2010-11-15 06:08:43

Yes, provided that the crackers do not contain Gelatin or any other product containing animal parts.

Animal Crackers contain whey, so vegetarians who eat things like cheese, milk etc can eat them. However vegans who don't consume any animal products cannot.

User Avatar

Your Answer


Still have questions?

Related Questions

Should vegetarians eat animal crackers?

if their hypocritical or just so stupid they can't remember why they became vegetarians ^lol. Yes, animal crackers are not made out of animals.duh, its just a cracker. Or is it?

Do vegetarians eat animal crackers?

For those who might not know what an "animal cracker" is (cultural differences 'n all), it's "a small cookie shaped like an animal." See image above. So, yes, vegetarians do eat them.

Can dogs eat frosted animal crackers?

It not recommended that dogs eat frosted animal crackers.

Can vegetarians eat earth worms?

Vegetarians don't eat any animal.

Can vegetarians eat gelatine?

It is NOT suitable for vegetarians. Vegetarians will not eat or wear ANYTHING if the animal has to be killed for the product. Gelatine comes from the skin and bones of an animal.

What kinds of meat can vegetarians eat?

Vegetarians don't eat the flesh of any animal.

What vegetarians do not eat?

The meat of an animal.

Can vegetarians eat butter?

Yes. Vegans do not as vegans eat no animal products. But lacto vegetarians do.

What types of vegertarians are there?

Lacto-vegetarians eat dairy, but don't eggs or other animal products. Ovo-vegetarians eat egg products, but don't eat dairy or other animal products. Ovo-lacto vegetarians eat dairy and eggs but nothing else that comes from an animal. Pure vegetarians/vegans eat nothing that comes from an animal, dead or alive.

Can dogs eat animal crackers?


Can vegetarians eat smoked salmon?

Vegetarians can eat smoked salmon and they will still be a vegetarian. There are different types of vegetarians for example vegan vegetarians which eat nothing that comes from a animal and no dairy products.

Can cats eat animal crackers?

Some animals may be able to eat animal crackers without getting sick. However, animals crackers were created for consumption by humans.

Do vegetarians eat lobster?

No, lobster is an animal.

What do lacto vegetarians eat?

Lacto vegetarians eat no animal flesh or eggs, but do eat dairy, vegetables, legumes, fruits, etc.

Do vegetarians eat only vegetables?

No Vegetarians dont eat anything that a animal has been harmed in process. They eat vegtables also dairy etc. Vegetarians eat a wide range of foods, not just vegetables.

What do blue fighting fish eat?

They eat animal Crackers lol!!

Is it OK for vegitarians to eat animal crackers?

of course

What is a vegetarian who does not even eat dairy product known as?

Some vegetarians eat no dairy products, but they eat eggs. They're often called ovo-vegetarians. Vegetarians who eat no animal products at all are called vegans.

Can vegetarians eat alligator?

No because it's meat and an animal

Is goats cheese suitable for vegetarians?

For some vegetarians, yes. Some vegetarians do eat animal products such as eggs, milk, cheese, and butter.Vegans on the other hand do not eat any meat, fish, or poultry or animal products at all.

Does a vegetarian eat meat or fish?

Vegetarians do not eat meat of an animal. Many vegetarians will eat fish and seafood products or chicken and poultry products. Generally, a vegetarian will eat no mean from any animal, but this decision is up to the individual.

What are somethings that vegetarians can't eat?

Vegetarians can't eat meat. Vegans- a stricter form of vegetarianism- can't eat any animal products: fish, meat, milk, egg, honey, anything produced by an animal.

What soups can vegetarians eat?

Vegetarians can eat any soups that were not made with chicken, beef, or other animal stocks or broths, and that do not contain pieces of meat.

What animal will vegetarians eat?

Most vegetarians do NOT eat animals.There are many types of vegetarians. Vegetarian is merely a way of describing one's diet. All vegetarians eat vegetables, fruit, and grains. Below is a list of what certain types of vegetarians eat on top of this.Vegans: just consume vegetables, fruit, and grains and grain products that do not include eggs, gelatin, or other animal by-products.Ovo-Vegetarians: Also eat eggs.Lacto-Vegetarians: Also consume milk and milk products (milk, cheese, cream, yogurt, ...)Lacto-Ovo-Vegetarians: Also eat both eggs and milk products.Pollo-Vegetarians: Also eat poultry (and usually eggs)Pesco-Vegetarians: Also eat fishQuasi-Vegetarian: Eats vegetarian meals occasionally.

What foods do vegetarians eat?

Well if there vegetarians then it's obviously no meat and all vegetables and nothing with animal fats and stuff in it so they have to be very careful with what they eat.