Unanswered | Answered

Visas - Document

Parent Category: Legal Documents
A visa can be a document or an endorsement made in the passport of an individual, which authorizes him/her to enter the country for which it was issued. In some countries, an exit visa is also required before leaving the country.
get solution for any fake passports or visa etc watch this video  and get his email youtu.be/cgcZfpl54uY
How can i get a multiple visa in us
This procedure is based on the location of the intending immigrant. This is a very broad overview of this procedure. Applying from the United States: The US relative will file an I-130 Petition for their alien relative who is in the United States. Best practice is to complete the rest of the Green...
get solution for any fake passports or visa etc watch this video  and get his email youtu.be/cgcZfpl54uY
Yes. but you must complete the 12 years of academic study before going to F-1.
Yes you must have a Valid visa to go to Brazil. Depending on where you live,is which consulate you will have to apply at. Each Brazilian consulate process Brazil visas by jurisdiction. If you live too far or can not find time to apply for a Brazilian visa, you may also use a Brazil Visa Service....
No. Visas are not required by U.S. citizens for stays of up to 90 days.
Any traveler to Russia will require a Russian Visa issued by the Russian Government. Temporary pass-through Visa can be acquired up to 30 days in advance of travel.
A person has to apply for a visa before coming to a country within the EU to be able to stay in that country for a given time, usually for three months or shorter. The problem is that you can't apply for a visa if your aim is to seek asylum in that country. Though, from 2009 Serbians can now go to a...
Apply for Student and Exchange Visitor Program (SVEP) to US  University you have chosen for studying.   Chose the university based on the course and ranking of your exam.  Apply for the university you have finalized, it is better to keep  two or three colleges as option. Once the university...
yas i like to be one mont visa
All the countries in the world needs visa to travel! But there are exceptions for some countries like ASEAN Countries (Association of South East Asian Nations) like Singapore, Malaysia,Cambodia, Thailand, Vietnam, Myanmar, Laos, Brunei, Timor Islands any citizen from these countries can travel to...
Yes (obviously). Indian citizens CANNOT obtain a visa on arrival (unlike citizens of the US/Canada and certain other countries) and must apply for a visa beforehand. There are various types of visas, with various regulations, but the easiest to obtain is a tourist visa.
No. A US citizen can be a tourist in Germany VISA-free for 90 days.
Schengen visas are obtained from the embassy of the country you are first going to visit in the Schengen area.
You will know if your Schengen visa is denied at the time of your  interview. Details of your application are reported to member  countries, as they also have a right to refuse a visa. Processing  time can range from a few working days to weeks.
Does an italian citizens need a visit visa to dubai or can get it on the place upon arrival
1) A green card does not mean anything outside the USA. It is your nationality (citizenship) that determines if you need a visa. 2) The UK is not part of the Schengen Area. A Schengen visa is never valid for the UK. You need to ask the UK embassy in the USA (or look on their website) to find out...
== Answer ==   You can email a form for a chance to be on her show. I have included a link to perform this action in the related topics section.  
Yes, Both Switzerland and Germany are members of the Schengen Area. A tourist visa for one Schengen country is valid for all Schengen countries.
visa for two or more persons
if its an independent republic then yes
"Prefecture of Origin" refers to the administrative region within a  country that a person or thing is from.    Several countries that use prefectures or have administrative  elements that are translated into English as "prefecture" include  France, Morrocco, Japan (都道府県, todōfuken)...
  == Answer ==   does a resident of usa need a passport
The full list of the 26 current (as of 2012) members of the Schengen area is: Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia...
Yup! you do need a visa to travel from Beijing to Harbin. even thou there in the same country you need to!! Zap
Namibian passports issued to Namibian citizens can be used for visa-free travel to the following countries:   South Africa,Botswana,Brazil,Canada,Cuba,Jamaica,Hong Kong,Singapore,the UK, and many many other countries   {|  !  !  ! style="text-align: left" |  |  ! style="text-align:...
Some Eastern European countries are in Schegen, some aren't. The full list of the 26 current (as of 2012) members of the Schengen area is: Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg,...
A travel visa is a sticker stamped by officials of a foreign  country on a passport. It allows the bearer to visit that country,  either for business, tourist or transitory purposes.
  http://wiki.answers.com/Q/Do_you_need_a_Visa_to_travel_to_Japan"
Yes, Hungary is member of Schengen since 21st December 2007 and Schengen visas are valid.
  In order for any application to be approved by USCIS (Immigration) he/she would have to somehow leave the country and you would have to file at the US consulate abroad in their home country either via a Fiance visa or marry them in their country. If they entered into the US illegally they will...
Yes, normally you have to get he Schengen visa from the first country you wish to visit. If your plans have changed after the visa was issued, contact the embassy again, they may be able to alter the visa.
No; it can be sent to a postal address.
It depends how you travel. If you are coming from outside the British Isles, travelling directly to Northern Ireland will not work, as you will need a UK visa. However, Ireland and the UK share a European Union 'Common Travel Area', meaning there is no controlled or monitored border between...
Dominicans, must obtain a Visa to travel outside of the Dominican Republic. Since the Dominican Republic is it's own sovereign nation.
no we can go freely back and fort to cuba
A Visa number on any type of visa is like a serial number or  control number used usually for security purposes or tracking  purposes.
It depends on how you are traveling and when/where you are going. If you are traveling by air or sea, you will need a passport to get back into the US or Canada effective as of 01 Jan, 2007. You do not need a visa unless you want to work legally.
Please check the internet site http://www.touregypt.net/visa.htm and confirm with an Egyptian Embassy/Consul that there is no need for a Visa....for a max 14 Day visit to some parts of Sinai I found entering Egypt via Israel overland without planing for a Visa great. Hope the info helps
Usually you have to enter the country that issued your Schengen visa first, then you can travel to any other Schengen country. Check with your local German embassy.
Yes, Switzerland is part of the Schengen Area. Schengen visas are valid.
Depends on how long you are planning to stay there --- for most visits, 30-90 days you can purchase a Visa at customs in the airport. However, for longer stays I do believe you have to apply for a Visa. It's always best to check the embassy anytime you travel to make sure no time limits have been...
Im greek passport holder.do i need visa to visit turkey as a tourist?
Yes If you need a Schengen Visa it applies for all Schengen countries, this means that you can then travel freely within the Schengen area as long as your visa remains valid.
Hi Im an a us citizen and have 5 children and a husband who i am trying to get them a passport to us. I have filled i 130 form and also am at the stage where i have paid AOS payments but now it is getting confusing as I dont want a visa but a passport, what am i doing wrong? please help Ann Marie
If you are a United States citizen, you do not need a visa to  travel to Hawaii. You only need a visa if you are visiting from  another country.
Yes you must have a Valid visa to go to Brazil. Depending on where you live,is which consulate you will have to apply at. Each Brazilian consulate process Brazil visas by jurisdiction. If you live too far or can not find time to apply for a Brazilian visa, you may also use a Brazil Visa Service....
No. All you need is your passport. As a Mexican citizen, you can stay without visa in Argentina for up to 90 days.
There are 2 tasks for getting visa on arrival Vietnam at the airports. 1/ Apply online through an agent in Vietnam to get approval letter from Vietnam Immigration Department for allowing to pick up your Vietnam visa on arrival at the airport. It will take 1 - 2 days to get the approval letter. 2/...
Questions asked at the marriage green card interview: Name and address. Name and Date of Birth of Spouse. When and where did you meet your spouse? Describe this 1st meeting. Did you make arrangements to meet again? Did you exchange phone numbers? When did you meet next? Where were you living...
No. The United Kingdom is not part of the Schengen Area and Schengen visas are not valid. You need to enquire if you need a visa for the UK - it depends on your nationality, and then apply for it from your local UK embassy.
There are currently 26 (as of 2012) members of the Schengen area. The full list is: Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia,...
north America and south America
No because neither Albania or the United Kingdom (where Scotland is located) is in the Schengen Area.
Apply to the local embassy or consulate of the country you wish to visit.
french nationality need visa to china
The full list of the 26 current (as of 2012) members of the Schengen area is: Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia...
No, unless you already have a valid U.S. entry visa.
A Schengen visa is a visa that allows you to go to all the countries in the Schengen Area. The full list of the 26 current (as of 2012) members of the Schengen area is: Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia,...
The full list of the 26 current (as of 2012) members of the Schengen area is: Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia...
For the real answer it takes 3 years cause i am an immigrant.
Yes, provided Switzerland is the first Schengen country you intend to visit.
  == No Entry Visa for Kish ==     No entry visa to Kish  Foreign nationals need no visa at the authorized arrival and departure points of Kish Island.  At Kish international airport the officials will just stamp your passport , which allows you to stay up to 14 days on the Island.
They don't, as long as the reason of traveling into Jamaica is tourism.
Yes, Both Switzerland and Spain are members of the Schengen Area. A tourist visa for one Schengen country is valid for all Schengen countries.
Without any work experience you will not be able to find a  legitimate company to sponsor you for an H1 visa so almost  impossible.   H1B visa has few requirements that includes bachelor degree, work  experience. Sponsor employer should show to US department you are  eligible for the work and...
It depends on what country you are traveling from.
Yes, Switzerland is part of the Schengen Area. Schengen visas are valid.
If an alien remains in the US beyond the experation of their Visa, they are legally out of status. They should leave the country ASAP. When that is not possible or desired, try to change/modify your status. As a National from another country, you must have a reason to be in this country. 95%+ of...
If you are from a visa Waiver country or Mexico - No. Most other places yes.
Filing for a U.S. visa can take anywhere from a few weeks to years, depending on the type of visa you want, your status in relation to the United States, and how successfully you complete the paperwork. Though no applicant can be guaranteed a visa,
Not if you are Italian
  Please check the Related Links below for the US website that explains about visa(s).   Good luck!   http://www.unitedstatesvisas.gov/
You need a visa to get into any of the states. It's hard to get a visa coming from Jamaica. That's why most go to England first then come into the country from there.
  Depends where you're travelling from.....   http://www.bigtravelweb.com/venezuala.htm
No, you do not. As long as your visit is 30 days or shorter all you need is your passport. You can travel to many counties without a visa. You are always required to have a passport to enter a country and to re-enter the US. Usually if you are just going for a short time (such as a vacation) you...
Every year the number of work visas changes. Last year it was about 85000. During Bush era it had touched 195,000
You can get a visa as many times as you want until you are approved to get one. ***************************** If your Visa is denied Yes you can re-apply as long as you want. The United States is an open society. Unlike many other countries, the United States does not impose internal controls on...