answersLogoWhite
[…] May be increased to $2,750 per month if qualified for head of household (no one else in household earning any money).ARIZONA365410%10% or contractualTwice the amount of check. costs of suit. reasonable attorney fees.See federal law.

Rest of the states are found on the reference link

What is the statute of limitations for child abuse in Michigan?

There is no statue of limitations for child abuse. 18 USC 3283 states:

"No statute of limitations that would otherwise preclude

prosecution for an offense involving the sexual or physical abuse,

or kidnaping, of a child under the age of 18 years shall preclude

such prosecution during the life of the child."

Life of the child indicates whole life also, just not childhood life

When does the statute of limitations begin to run against a guarantor of a debt?

No. There is no statute of limitations "for a guarantor". However, there are statutes of limitations for different categories of debts.